Privacy PolicyTerms of Service
Home/Brooklin Vue Towns/A2 Int.

A2 Int.

Available

$614,071

$402/sq ft

3 Bed·2.5 Bath·1529 sq ft·Lot: 20'·single Garage·back_to_back_towns·$402/sq ft

Bedrooms

3 Bed

Bathrooms

2.5

Size

1529 sq ft

Lot Size

20'

Garage

single Garage

Townhouse Type

back_to_back_towns

Prev: A1 Int.3 / 3
A2 Int. Floor Plan at Brooklin Vue Towns - 1529 sq.ft
Click to enlarge

Price History

$614K$628K$642K$656K$670KFeb 26Apr 26

Launch Price

$669,900

$438/sq ft

Feb 24, 2026

Current Price

$614,071

$402/sq ft

▼$55,829 (-8.3%)
DatePricePrice / Sq Ft
Feb 24, 2026$669,900$438/sq ft
Apr 16, 2026$614,071
▼ $55,829
$402/sq ft
▼ $37/sqft

Low Rise Details

Type

townhouse

Storeys

3_storey

Garage

single Garage

Basement

unfinished

Lot Size

20' Lot

Ownership Type

freehold

Townhouse Type

back_to_back_towns

Deposit Structure

Deposit breakdown for this unit priced at $614,071

$20,000.00 On Signing $10,000.00 - 30 days $10,000.00 - 90 days $10,000.00 - 120 days $10,000.00 - 150 days $10,000.00 - 180 days $10,000.00 - 210 days

MilestoneRateAmountCumulativeDue Date
$20,000.00 On Signing$20,000.00$20,000$20,000On Signing
$10,000.00 - 30 days$10,000.00$10,000$30,000Jun 15, 2026
$10,000.00 - 90 days$10,000.00$10,000$40,000Aug 14, 2026
$10,000.00 - 120 days$10,000.00$10,000$50,000Sep 13, 2026
$10,000.00 - 150 days$10,000.00$10,000$60,000Oct 13, 2026
$10,000.00 - 180 days$10,000.00$10,000$70,000Nov 12, 2026
$10,000.00 - 210 days$10,000.00$10,000$80,000Dec 12, 2026
Total Deposit13.0%$80,000

1,529 sq ft × $0.00/sq ft = $0/mo

Monthly Mortgage (P&I)$2,604
Property Tax (est.)$333
Maintenance Fees$0
Total Monthly Cost$2,937

Down payment: $122,814 (20%) · Mortgage: $491,257

Estimates only. Property tax rate: 0.65%. Actual rates may vary. Consult a mortgage professional for accurate figures.

Book a Consultation

Schedule a call or meeting to discuss A2 Int..