Privacy PolicyTerms of Service

Whitby Shores Greenway & Seaboard Gate

Whitby, Whitby

Highcrest at Whitby Shores

byLaurier Homes
Size Range
1,763 - 2,936 sq ft
Storeys
0
Suites
39
Occupancy
2024
Sales Status
Developer Selling
Construction
Under Construction

Nearby Market

Finding nearby buildings and listings...

About Highcrest at Whitby Shores

Highcrest at Whitby Shores is a new condominium development by Laurier Homes currently under construction located at Whitby Shores Greenway & Seaboard Gate, Whitby in the Whitby neighbourhood with a 30/100 walk score and a 32/100 transit score. Highcrest at Whitby Shores is designed by Hunt Design Associates Inc.. Development is scheduled to be completed in 2024. The project has a total of 39 suites ranging from 1763 sq.ft to 2936 sq.ft. Suites are priced from $1,599,900 to $1,599,900.
Generating AI overview...

Unit Breakdown

4 Bed

Price Range

$1,599,900

Size

2,696 sq ft

Price / sq ft

$593/sq ft

Deposit Structure

MilestoneAmount
$25,000.00 On Signing$25,000.00
Balance to 5% - 30 daysBalance to 5%
5% - 90 days5%

Location & Scores

30
Walk ScoreCar-Dependent
32
Transit ScoreCar-Dependent
Open in Google Maps

Book a Consultation

Schedule a call or meeting to learn more about Highcrest at Whitby Shores.

Floor Plans

1 of 9 available|$1,149,900 – $1,989,900|1763 – 2936 sq ft|
3.0BR (1)4.0BR (7)5.5BR (1)
Beds:
Baths:
Sort:
The Louise Mod floor plan
Click to enlarge

The Louise Mod

Available
4 Bed3.5 Bath2696 sq ft

$1,599,900

Developer
$593/sqft
1available
$1.6M

Documents

Nearby Market

Buildings, sales, and listings near Highcrest at Whitby Shores

Nearby Buildings

The Landing Condos at Whitby Harbour
5

The Landing Condos at Whitby Harbour

Whitby, Whitby

$349,000 - $900,000

660 Gordon Street3 active

660 Gordon Street

Port Whitby, Whitby

$715,000 – $879,000

~$753/sqft

Recently Sold & Leased9 nearby transactions

Median $560/sqft

For Sale & Lease Nearby

100 Montecorte Street
For Sale
64d on market

$6,422,000

100 Montecorte Street

Port Whitby, Whitby

COLDWELL BANKER THE REAL ESTATE CENTRE

18 Lighthouse Street, Unit BSMT
For Lease
96d on market

$1,500/mo

2 Bed · 1 Bath · 1500-2000 sqft

18 Lighthouse Street, Unit BSMT

Port Whitby, Whitby

CENTURY 21 PEOPLE`S CHOICE REALTY INC.

1 Waterfront Crescent
For Sale
63d on market

$1,269,900

↓ 4% from $1,319,000

5 Bed · 5 Bath · 2500-3000 sqft

1 Waterfront Crescent

Port Whitby, Whitby

CAREER REAL ESTATE SERVICES LTD.

390 Whitby Shores Green Way
For Sale
8d on market

$1,259,900

4 Bed + Den · 4 Bath · 2000-2500 sqft

390 Whitby Shores Green Way

Port Whitby, Whitby

CENTURY 21 LEADING EDGE REALTY INC.

19 Shelter Bay Court
For Sale
2d on market

$1,199,900

4 Bed · 3 Bath · 2000-2500 sqft

19 Shelter Bay Court

Port Whitby, Whitby

KELLER WILLIAMS ENERGY REAL ESTATE

67 Scadding Avenue
Sold Conditional
6d on market

$1,175,000

4 Bed + Den · 4 Bath · 2000-2500 sqft

67 Scadding Avenue

Port Whitby, Whitby

Royal LePage Frank Real Estate