Privacy PolicyTerms of Service
Home/New Towns in Whitby Meadows/The Ivan

The Ivan

Available

$739,990

$481/sq ft

3 Bed·2.5 Bath·1540 sq ft·single Garage·other·$481/sq ft

Bedrooms

3 Bed

Bathrooms

2.5

Size

1540 sq ft

Garage

single Garage

Townhouse Type

other

Prev: The Hammond2 / 3Next: The Ivan - Mod
The Ivan Floor Plan at New Towns in Whitby Meadows - 1540 sq.ft
Click to enlarge

Price History

$720K$725K$730K$735K$740KJan 25Feb 25May 25Sep 25Jan 26

Launch Price

$719,990

$468/sq ft

Jan 13, 2025

Current Price

$739,990

$481/sq ft

▲$20,000 (+2.8%)

Low Rise Details

Type

townhouse

Storeys

3_storey

Garage

single Garage

Basement

unfinished

Townhouse Type

other

Deposit Structure

Deposit breakdown for this unit priced at $739,990

$20,000.00 On Signing $15,000.00 - 30 days $15,000.00 - 60 days $15,000.00 - 150 days $15,000.00 - 180 days

MilestoneRateAmountCumulativeDue Date
$20,000.00 On Signing$20,000.00$20,000$20,000On Signing
$15,000.00 - 30 days$15,000.00$15,000$35,000Jun 15, 2026
$15,000.00 - 60 days$15,000.00$15,000$50,000Jul 15, 2026
$15,000.00 - 150 days$15,000.00$15,000$65,000Oct 13, 2026
$15,000.00 - 180 days$15,000.00$15,000$80,000Nov 12, 2026
Total Deposit10.8%$80,000

1,540 sq ft × $0.00/sq ft = $0/mo

Monthly Mortgage (P&I)$3,138
Property Tax (est.)$401
Maintenance Fees$0
Total Monthly Cost$3,539

Down payment: $147,998 (20%) · Mortgage: $591,992

Estimates only. Property tax rate: 0.65%. Actual rates may vary. Consult a mortgage professional for accurate figures.

Book a Consultation

Schedule a call or meeting to discuss The Ivan.