Privacy PolicyTerms of Service
Home/The Charlotte Condos/TH-01 (2/2)

TH-01 (2/2)

Available

$841,900

$528/sq ft

3 Bed·3.0 Bath·1593 sq ft·North East·$528/sq ft

Bedrooms

3 Bed

Bathrooms

3.0

Size

1593 sq ft

Exposure

North East

Prev: TH-01 (1/2)2 / 3Next: TH-02 (1/2)
TH-01 (2/2) Floor Plan at The Charlotte Condos - 1593 sq.ft
Click to enlarge

Floor Range: 1 | Unit Number: 01

Price History

$842K$842K$842K$842K$842KApr 20Sep 20

Launch Price

$841,900

$528/sq ft

Apr 28, 2020

Current Price

$841,900

$528/sq ft

▲$0 (+0.0%)
DatePricePrice / Sq Ft
Apr 28, 2020$841,900$528/sq ft
Sep 3, 2020$841,900$528/sq ft

Deposit Structure

Deposit breakdown for this unit priced at $841,900

(12.5% + 5%) $5,000.00 On Signing Balance to 5% - 30 days $2.50 - 90 days 2.5% - 180 days 2.5% - 270 days 2.5% - 365 days 5% - Occupancy

MilestoneRateAmountCumulativeDue Date
$5,000.00 On Signing$5,000.00$5,000$5,000On Signing
Balance to 5% - 30 daysBalance to 5%$37,095$42,095Jun 15, 2026
$2.50 - 90 days$2.50$3$42,098Aug 14, 2026
2.5% - 180 days2.5%$21,048$63,145Nov 12, 2026
2.5% - 270 days2.5%$21,048$84,193Feb 10, 2027
2.5% - 365 days2.5%$21,048$105,240May 16, 2027
5% - Occupancy5%$42,095$147,335At Occupancy
Total Deposit17.5%$147,335

1,593 sq ft × $0.45/sq ft = $717/mo

Monthly Mortgage (P&I)$3,570
Property Tax (est.)$456
Maintenance Fees$717
Total Monthly Cost$4,743

Down payment: $168,380 (20%) · Mortgage: $673,520

Estimates only. Property tax rate: 0.65%. Actual rates may vary. Consult a mortgage professional for accurate figures.

Book a Consultation

Schedule a call or meeting to discuss TH-01 (2/2).