Privacy PolicyTerms of Service
Home/Whitby Meadows Towns by Great Gulf/Rose

Rose

Available

$1,095,990

$540/sq ft

3 Bed·2.5 Bath·2030 sq ft·Lot: 36'·double Garage·$540/sq ft

Bedrooms

3 Bed

Bathrooms

2.5

Size

2030 sq ft

Lot Size

36'

Garage

double Garage

Prev: Blush2 / 3Next: Mulberry
Rose Floor Plan at Whitby Meadows Towns by Great Gulf - 2030 sq.ft
Click to enlarge

Price History

$1.1M$1.2M$1.2M$1.3M$1.3MJul 24Aug 24Jan 26

Launch Price

$1,330,990

$656/sq ft

Jul 2, 2024

Current Price

$1,095,990

$540/sq ft

▼$235,000 (-17.7%)

Low Rise Details

Type

detached

Storeys

2_storey

Garage

double Garage

Basement

unfinished

Lot Size

36' Lot

Ownership Type

freehold

Deposit Structure

Deposit breakdown for this unit priced at $1,095,990

$20,000.00 On Signing $20,000.00 - 30 days $20,000.00 - 60 days $20,000.00 - 90 days $20,000.00 - 150 days

MilestoneRateAmountCumulativeDue Date
$20,000.00 On Signing$20,000.00$20,000$20,000On Signing
$20,000.00 - 30 days$20,000.00$20,000$40,000Jun 15, 2026
$20,000.00 - 60 days$20,000.00$20,000$60,000Jul 15, 2026
$20,000.00 - 90 days$20,000.00$20,000$80,000Aug 14, 2026
$20,000.00 - 150 days$20,000.00$20,000$100,000Oct 13, 2026
Total Deposit9.1%$100,000

2,030 sq ft × $0.00/sq ft = $0/mo

Monthly Mortgage (P&I)$4,647
Property Tax (est.)$594
Maintenance Fees$0
Total Monthly Cost$5,241

Down payment: $219,198 (20%) · Mortgage: $876,792

Estimates only. Property tax rate: 0.65%. Actual rates may vary. Consult a mortgage professional for accurate figures.

Book a Consultation

Schedule a call or meeting to discuss Rose.