Privacy PolicyTerms of Service
Home/Upper Stouffville Homes/Highcrest

Highcrest

Available

$1,819,990

$695/sq ft

4 Bed·2.5 Bath·2620 sq ft·Lot: 40'·double Garage·$695/sq ft

Bedrooms

4 Bed

Bathrooms

2.5

Size

2620 sq ft

Lot Size

40'

Garage

double Garage

Prev: Waterford3 / 3
Highcrest Floor Plan at Upper Stouffville Homes - 2620 sq.ft
Click to enlarge

Price History

Current Price

$1,819,990

$695/sq ft

DatePricePrice / Sq Ft
Apr 5, 2025$1,819,990$695/sq ft

Low Rise Details

Type

detached

Storeys

2_storey

Garage

double Garage

Basement

unfinished

Lot Size

40' Lot

Ownership Type

freehold

Deposit Structure

Deposit breakdown for this unit priced at $1,819,990

$40,000.00 On Signing $40,000.00 - 30 days $40,000.00 - 60 days $40,000.00 - 90 days $40,000.00 - 120 days

MilestoneRateAmountCumulativeDue Date
$40,000.00 On Signing$40,000.00$40,000$40,000On Signing
$40,000.00 - 30 days$40,000.00$40,000$80,000Jun 15, 2026
$40,000.00 - 60 days$40,000.00$40,000$120,000Jul 15, 2026
$40,000.00 - 90 days$40,000.00$40,000$160,000Aug 14, 2026
$40,000.00 - 120 days$40,000.00$40,000$200,000Sep 13, 2026
Total Deposit11.0%$200,000

2,620 sq ft × $0.00/sq ft = $0/mo

Monthly Mortgage (P&I)$7,717
Property Tax (est.)$986
Maintenance Fees$0
Total Monthly Cost$8,703

Down payment: $363,998 (20%) · Mortgage: $1,455,992

Estimates only. Property tax rate: 0.65%. Actual rates may vary. Consult a mortgage professional for accurate figures.

Book a Consultation

Schedule a call or meeting to discuss Highcrest.