Privacy PolicyTerms of Service

123 Denney Drive

Angus

Heartland by Brookfield Residential

byBrookfield Residential
Size Range
1,660 - 3,930 sq ft
Storeys
0
Suites
0

Finding nearby buildings and listings...

About Heartland by Brookfield Residential

Heartland by Brookfield Residential is a new condominium development by Brookfield Residential currently under construction located at 123 Denney Drive, Angus in the neighbourhood with a 1/100 walk score and a /100 transit score. ranging from 1660 sq.ft to 3930 sq.ft. Suites are priced from $913,990 to $1,143,990.
Generating AI overview...

Unit Breakdown

4 Bed

Price Range

$913,990 - $1,073,990

Size

2,890 - 3,340 sq ft

Price / sq ft

$347/sq ft

4 Bed + Den

Price Range

$1,143,990

Size

2,830 sq ft

Price / sq ft

$347/sq ft

Deposit Structure

MilestoneAmount
$10,000.00 On Signing$10,000.00
$25,000.00 - 30 days$25,000.00
$25,000.00 - 60 days$25,000.00

Amenities & Finishes

Building Amenities

Playground
Trails
Park

Location & Scores

1
Walk ScoreAlmost All Errands Require a Car
Open in Google Maps

Book a Consultation

Schedule a call or meeting to learn more about Heartland by Brookfield Residential.

Floor Plans

3 of 17 available|$913,990 – $1,459,990|1660 – 3930 sq ft|
2.0BR (4)3.0BR (1)4.0BR (11)4.5BR (1)
Beds:
Baths:
Sort:
Strathmore floor plan
Click to enlarge

Strathmore

Available
4 Bed + Den3.5 Bath2830 sq ft
60' Lottriple Garage

$1,143,990

Rosedale floor plan
Click to enlarge

Rosedale

Available
4 Bed3.5 Bath3340 sq ft
50' Lotdouble Garage

$1,073,990

Hathaway floor plan
Click to enlarge

Hathaway

Available
4 Bed3.5 Bath2890 sq ft
40' Lotdouble Garage

$913,990

Documents

Developer
$347/sqft
3available
$914K–$1.1M

Nearby Market

Buildings, sales, and listings near Heartland by Brookfield Residential

Recently Sold & Leased6 nearby transactions

Median $400/sqft

For Sale & Lease Nearby

36 Felhazi Trail
For Sale
94d on market

$1,399,900

4 Bed · 4 Bath

36 Felhazi Trail

Baxter, Essa

RE/MAX NOBLECORP REAL ESTATE

34 Felhazi Trail S
For Sale
2d on market

$1,349,000

4 Bed · 4 Bath · 2500-3000 sqft

34 Felhazi Trail S

Baxter, Essa

ROYAL LEPAGE CREDIT VALLEY REAL ESTATE

11 Edgar Avenue
For Sale
52d on market

$1,249,990

4 Bed · 4 Bath · 2500-3000 sqft

11 Edgar Avenue

Baxter, Essa

STONEMILL REALTY INC.

21 Henderson Street N
For Sale
14d on market

$1,224,990

4 Bed · 3 Bath · 3000-3500 sqft

21 Henderson Street N

Baxter, Essa

STONEMILL REALTY INC.

62 Henderson Street
For Sale
4d on market

$1,019,990

4 Bed · 4 Bath · 2500-3000 sqft

62 Henderson Street

Baxter, Essa

STONEMILL REALTY INC.