Privacy PolicyTerms of Service
Home/Heartland by Brookfield Residential/Hathaway

Hathaway

Available

$913,990

$316/sq ft

4 Bed·3.5 Bath·2890 sq ft·Lot: 40'·double Garage·$316/sq ft

Bedrooms

4 Bed

Bathrooms

3.5

Size

2890 sq ft

Lot Size

40'

Garage

double Garage

Prev: Rosedale3 / 3
Hathaway Floor Plan at Heartland by Brookfield Residential - 2890 sq.ft
Click to enlarge

Price History

$914K$978K$1.0M$1.1M$1.2MJan 25Sep 25Apr 26

Launch Price

$1,119,990

$388/sq ft

Jan 8, 2025

Current Price

$913,990

$316/sq ft

▼$206,000 (-18.4%)

Low Rise Details

Type

detached

Storeys

2_storey

Garage

double Garage

Basement

unfinished

Lot Size

40' Lot

Ownership Type

freehold

Deposit Structure

Deposit breakdown for this unit priced at $913,990

$10,000.00 On Signing $25,000.00 - 30 days $25,000.00 - 60 days

MilestoneRateAmountCumulativeDue Date
$10,000.00 On Signing$10,000.00$10,000$10,000On Signing
$25,000.00 - 30 days$25,000.00$25,000$35,000Jun 15, 2026
$25,000.00 - 60 days$25,000.00$25,000$60,000Jul 15, 2026
Total Deposit6.6%$60,000

2,890 sq ft × $0.00/sq ft = $0/mo

Monthly Mortgage (P&I)$3,876
Property Tax (est.)$495
Maintenance Fees$0
Total Monthly Cost$4,371

Down payment: $182,798 (20%) · Mortgage: $731,192

Estimates only. Property tax rate: 0.65%. Actual rates may vary. Consult a mortgage professional for accurate figures.

Book a Consultation

Schedule a call or meeting to discuss Hathaway.