Privacy PolicyTerms of Service
Home/Stella 2 Condos/2I

2I

Available

$819,998

$1,176/sq ft

2 Bed·2.0 Bath·697 sq ft·North West·$1,176/sq ft

Bedrooms

2 Bed

Bathrooms

2.0

Size

697 sq ft

Exposure

North West

1 / 3Next: 2J-T
2I Floor Plan at Stella 2 Condos - 697 sq.ft
Click to enlarge

Floor Range: 10, 12, 14, 16, 18, 20, 22, 24, 26, 28, 30, 32, 34 | Unit Number: 04

Price History

$690K$722K$755K$787K$820KOct 21Nov 21Dec 23

Launch Price

$689,998

$990/sq ft

Oct 10, 2021

Current Price

$819,998

$1,176/sq ft

▲$130,000 (+18.8%)

Deposit Structure

Deposit breakdown for this unit priced at $819,998

(5% + 10%) $10,000.00 On Signing Balance to 2.5% - 30 days 2.5% - 90 days 10% - Occupancy

MilestoneRateAmountCumulativeDue Date
$10,000.00 On Signing$10,000.00$10,000$10,000On Signing
Balance to 2.5% - 30 daysBalance to 2.5%$10,500$20,500Jun 15, 2026
2.5% - 90 days2.5%$20,500$41,000Aug 14, 2026
10% - Occupancy10%$82,000$123,000At Occupancy
Total Deposit15.0%$123,000

697 sq ft × $0.64/sq ft = $446/mo

Add-ons

Monthly Mortgage (P&I)$3,477
Property Tax (est.)$444
Maintenance Fees$446
Total Monthly Cost$4,367

Down payment: $164,000 (20%) · Mortgage: $655,998

Estimates only. Property tax rate: 0.65%. Actual rates may vary. Consult a mortgage professional for accurate figures.

Book a Consultation

Schedule a call or meeting to discuss 2I.