$788,998
Bedrooms
2 Bed
Bathrooms
2.0
Size
668 sq ft
Exposure
North

Floor Range: 6 | Unit Number: 05, 08
Launch Price
$689,998
$1,033/sq ft
Oct 10, 2021
Current Price
$788,998
$1,181/sq ft
Deposit breakdown for this unit priced at $788,998
(5% + 10%) $10,000.00 On Signing Balance to 2.5% - 30 days 2.5% - 90 days 10% - Occupancy
| Milestone | Rate | Amount | Cumulative | Due Date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| $10,000.00 On Signing | $10,000.00 | $10,000 | $10,000 | On Signing |
| Balance to 2.5% - 30 days | Balance to 2.5% | $9,725 | $19,725 | Jun 15, 2026 |
| 2.5% - 90 days | 2.5% | $19,725 | $39,450 | Aug 14, 2026 |
| 10% - Occupancy | 10% | $78,900 | $118,350 | At Occupancy |
| Total Deposit | 15.0% | $118,350 |
668 sq ft × $0.64/sq ft = $428/mo
Add-ons
| Monthly Mortgage (P&I) | $3,346 |
| Property Tax (est.) | $427 |
| Maintenance Fees | $428 |
| Total Monthly Cost | $4,201 |
Down payment: $157,800 (20%) · Mortgage: $631,198
Estimates only. Property tax rate: 0.65%. Actual rates may vary. Consult a mortgage professional for accurate figures.
Similar 2 Bed condo units nearby
Active MLS Listings — Same Unit Type
Sale$449,000
225 Malta Avenue, Unit 612
Sale$499,000
225 Malta Avenue, Unit 603
Sale$559,900
225 Malta Avenue, Unit 716
Lease$2,300/mo
225 Malta Avenue, Unit 509
Lease$2,350/mo
225 Malta Avenue, Unit 210
Lease$2,350/mo
225 Malta Avenue, Unit 102
Lease$2,399/mo
225 Malta Avenue, Unit 907
Lease$2,399/mo
225 Malta Avenue, Unit 415
Lease$2,400/mo
225 MALTA Avenue, Unit 410
Lease$2,400/mo
225 MALTA Avenue, Unit 509
Lease$2,400/mo
225 Malta Avenue, Unit 910
Lease$2,400/mo
225 Malta Avenue, Unit 209
Lease$2,400/mo
225 Malta Avenue, Unit 2009
Lease$2,400/mo
225 Malta Avenue, Unit 1706
Lease$2,400/mo
225 Malta Avenue, Unit 203
Lease$2,400/mo
225 Malta Avenue, Unit 203
Lease$2,400/mo
225 Malta Avenue, Unit 1607
Lease$2,450/mo
225 Malta Avenue, Unit 411
Lease$2,450/mo
225 Malta Avenue, Unit 1007
Lease$2,450/mo
225 Malta Avenue, Unit 616
Lease$2,450/mo
225 Malta Avenue, Unit 811
Lease$2,450/mo
225 Malta Avenue, Unit 1609
Lease$2,450/mo
225 Malta Avenue, Unit 1106
Lease$2,450/mo
225 Malta Avenue, Unit 510
Lease$2,450/mo
225 Malta Avenue, Unit 1409
Lease$2,475/mo
225 Malta Avenue, Unit 614
Lease$2,499/mo
225 Malta Avenue, Unit 1306
Lease$2,499/mo
225 Malta Avenue, Unit 409
Lease$2,499/mo
225 Malta Avenue, Unit 1107
Lease$2,499/mo
225 Malta Avenue, Unit 1211