Privacy PolicyTerms of Service
Home/Stella at Southside Condos/3C

3C

Available

$941,998

$935/sq ft

3 Bed·2.0 Bath·1008 sq ft·South East·$935/sq ft

Bedrooms

3 Bed

Bathrooms

2.0

Size

1008 sq ft

Exposure

South East

1 / 2Next: 1M+F
3C Floor Plan at Stella at Southside Condos - 1008 sq.ft
Click to enlarge

Floor Range: 2-6 | Unit Number: 08

Price History

$730K$783K$836K$889K$942KMar 21May 21May 21Jul 23

Launch Price

$729,998

$724/sq ft

Mar 27, 2021

Current Price

$941,998

$935/sq ft

▲$212,000 (+29.0%)

Deposit Structure

Deposit breakdown for this unit priced at $941,998

(10% + 10%) $10,000.00 On Signing Balance to 5% - 30 days 5% - 150 days 10% - Occupancy

MilestoneRateAmountCumulativeDue Date
$10,000.00 On Signing$10,000.00$10,000$10,000On Signing
Balance to 5% - 30 daysBalance to 5%$37,100$47,100Jun 15, 2026
5% - 150 days5%$47,100$94,200Oct 13, 2026
10% - Occupancy10%$94,200$188,400At Occupancy
Total Deposit20.0%$188,400

1,008 sq ft × $0.54/sq ft = $544/mo

Add-ons

Monthly Mortgage (P&I)$3,994
Property Tax (est.)$510
Maintenance Fees$544
Total Monthly Cost$5,049

Down payment: $188,400 (20%) · Mortgage: $753,598

Estimates only. Property tax rate: 0.65%. Actual rates may vary. Consult a mortgage professional for accurate figures.

Book a Consultation

Schedule a call or meeting to discuss 3C.