Privacy PolicyTerms of Service
Home/Stella at Southside Condos/1M+F

1M+F

Available

$751,998

$1,209/sq ft

1 Bed + Den·1.0 Bath·622 sq ft·North·$1,209/sq ft

Bedrooms

1 Bed + Den

Bathrooms

1.0

Size

622 sq ft

Exposure

North

Prev: 3C2 / 2
1M+F Floor Plan at Stella at Southside Condos - 622 sq.ft
Click to enlarge

Floor Range: 2-21 | Unit Number: 01

Price History

$605K$642K$678K$715K$752KMay 21Jul 23

Launch Price

$604,998

$973/sq ft

May 19, 2021

Current Price

$751,998

$1,209/sq ft

▲$147,000 (+24.3%)
DatePricePrice / Sq Ft
May 19, 2021$604,998$973/sq ft
Jul 27, 2023$751,998
▲ $147,000
$1,209/sq ft
▲ $236/sqft

Deposit Structure

Deposit breakdown for this unit priced at $751,998

(10% + 10%) $10,000.00 On Signing Balance to 5% - 30 days 5% - 150 days 10% - Occupancy

MilestoneRateAmountCumulativeDue Date
$10,000.00 On Signing$10,000.00$10,000$10,000On Signing
Balance to 5% - 30 daysBalance to 5%$27,600$37,600Jun 15, 2026
5% - 150 days5%$37,600$75,200Oct 13, 2026
10% - Occupancy10%$75,200$150,400At Occupancy
Total Deposit20.0%$150,400

622 sq ft × $0.54/sq ft = $336/mo

Add-ons

Monthly Mortgage (P&I)$3,189
Property Tax (est.)$407
Maintenance Fees$336
Total Monthly Cost$3,932

Down payment: $150,400 (20%) · Mortgage: $601,598

Estimates only. Property tax rate: 0.65%. Actual rates may vary. Consult a mortgage professional for accurate figures.

Book a Consultation

Schedule a call or meeting to discuss 1M+F.