Privacy PolicyTerms of Service
Home/Scenic Ridge East Homes/Boughton Thirteen

Boughton Thirteen

Available

$829,990

$374/sq ft

4 Bed·2.5 Bath·2217 sq ft·Lot: 36'·double Garage·$374/sq ft

Bedrooms

4 Bed

Bathrooms

2.5

Size

2217 sq ft

Lot Size

36'

Garage

double Garage

Prev: Boughton Ten3 / 3
Boughton Thirteen Floor Plan at Scenic Ridge East Homes - 2217 sq.ft
Click to enlarge

Price History

$645K$724K$802K$881K$960KJul 20Sep 25Jan 26

Launch Price

$644,990

$291/sq ft

Jul 7, 2020

Current Price

$829,990

$374/sq ft

▲$185,000 (+28.7%)

Low Rise Details

Type

detached

Storeys

2_storey

Garage

double Garage

Basement

unfinished

Lot Size

36' Lot

Ownership Type

freehold

Deposit Structure

Deposit breakdown for this unit priced at $829,990

$10,000.00 $20,000.00 - 60 days $20,000.00 - 120 days $10,000.00 - 180 days

MilestoneRateAmountCumulativeDue Date
$10,000.00$10,000.00$10,000$10,000days
$20,000.00 - 60 days$20,000.00$20,000$30,000Jul 14, 2026
$20,000.00 - 120 days$20,000.00$20,000$50,000Sep 12, 2026
$10,000.00 - 180 days$10,000.00$10,000$60,000Nov 11, 2026
Total Deposit7.2%$60,000

2,217 sq ft × $0.00/sq ft = $0/mo

Monthly Mortgage (P&I)$3,519
Property Tax (est.)$450
Maintenance Fees$0
Total Monthly Cost$3,969

Down payment: $165,998 (20%) · Mortgage: $663,992

Estimates only. Property tax rate: 0.65%. Actual rates may vary. Consult a mortgage professional for accurate figures.

Book a Consultation

Schedule a call or meeting to discuss Boughton Thirteen.