Privacy PolicyTerms of Service
Home/Sienna Woods/Madeleine

Madeleine

Available

$472,558

$352/sq ft

2 Bed·1.5 Bath·1343 sq ft·Lot: 19'·single Garage·back_to_back_towns·$352/sq ft

Bedrooms

2 Bed

Bathrooms

1.5

Size

1343 sq ft

Lot Size

19'

Garage

single Garage

Townhouse Type

back_to_back_towns

Prev: Robinson2 / 3Next: Wilderwood
Madeleine Floor Plan at Sienna Woods - 1343 sq.ft
Click to enlarge

Price History

$473K$547K$621K$696K$770KMar 22May 25May 26

Launch Price

$769,990

$573/sq ft

Mar 9, 2022

Current Price

$472,558

$352/sq ft

▼$297,432 (-38.6%)

Low Rise Details

Type

townhouse

Storeys

3_storey

Garage

single Garage

Basement

unfinished

Lot Size

19' Lot

Ownership Type

condo

Townhouse Type

back_to_back_towns

Deposit Structure

Deposit breakdown for this unit priced at $472,558

$10,000.00 On Signing $15,000.00 - 60 days

MilestoneRateAmountCumulativeDue Date
$10,000.00 On Signing$10,000.00$10,000$10,000On Signing
$15,000.00 - 60 days$15,000.00$15,000$25,000Jul 15, 2026
Total Deposit5.3%$25,000

1,343 sq ft × $0.08/sq ft = $107/mo

Monthly Mortgage (P&I)$2,004
Property Tax (est.)$256
Maintenance Fees$107
Total Monthly Cost$2,367

Down payment: $94,512 (20%) · Mortgage: $378,046

Estimates only. Property tax rate: 0.65%. Actual rates may vary. Consult a mortgage professional for accurate figures.

Book a Consultation

Schedule a call or meeting to discuss Madeleine.