Privacy PolicyTerms of Service
Home/Tyandaga Heights Towns/Cypress - End Unit

Cypress - End Unit

Available

$964,990

$519/sq ft

3 Bed·2.5 Bath·1861 sq ft·single Garage·$519/sq ft

Bedrooms

3 Bed

Bathrooms

2.5

Size

1861 sq ft

Garage

single Garage

Prev: Fairmount3 / 3
Cypress - End Unit Floor Plan at Tyandaga Heights Towns - 1861 sq.ft
Click to enlarge

Price History

$955K$996K$1.0M$1.1M$1.1MOct 24Nov 25Jan 26

Launch Price

$1,119,990

$602/sq ft

Oct 9, 2024

Current Price

$964,990

$519/sq ft

▼$155,000 (-13.8%)

Low Rise Details

Type

townhouse

Storeys

2_storey

Garage

single Garage

Basement

unfinished

Ownership Type

freehold

Deposit Structure

Deposit breakdown for this unit priced at $964,990

(5%) 5% On Signing

MilestoneRateAmountCumulativeDue Date
5% On Signing5%$48,250$48,250On Signing
Total Deposit5.0%$48,250

1,861 sq ft × $0.00/sq ft = $0/mo

Monthly Mortgage (P&I)$4,092
Property Tax (est.)$523
Maintenance Fees$0
Total Monthly Cost$4,615

Down payment: $192,998 (20%) · Mortgage: $771,992

Estimates only. Property tax rate: 0.65%. Actual rates may vary. Consult a mortgage professional for accurate figures.

Book a Consultation

Schedule a call or meeting to discuss Cypress - End Unit.