Privacy PolicyTerms of Service
Home/First & Park Condos/Suite PH2

Suite PH2

Available

$1,106,490

$771/sq ft

2 Bed + Den·2.0 Bath·1435 sq ft·South East·$771/sq ft

Bedrooms

2 Bed + Den

Bathrooms

2.0

Size

1435 sq ft

Exposure

South East

Prev: Suite A32 / 3Next: Suite A1
Suite PH2 Floor Plan at First & Park Condos - 1435 sq.ft
Click to enlarge

Floor Range: 18 | Unit Number: 02

Price History

$1.1M$1.1M$1.1M$1.2M$1.2MOct 23Nov 23

Launch Price

$1,182,490

$824/sq ft

Oct 21, 2023

Current Price

$1,106,490

$771/sq ft

▼$76,000 (-6.4%)
DatePricePrice / Sq Ft
Oct 21, 2023$1,182,490$824/sq ft
Nov 5, 2023$1,106,490
▼ $76,000
$771/sq ft
▼ $53/sqft

Deposit Structure

Deposit breakdown for this unit priced at $1,106,490

(10%) $5,000.00 On Signing Balance to 5% - 10 days 5% - 160 days

MilestoneRateAmountCumulativeDue Date
$5,000.00 On Signing$5,000.00$5,000$5,000On Signing
Balance to 5% - 10 daysBalance to 5%$50,325$55,325May 26, 2026
5% - 160 days5%$55,325$110,649Oct 23, 2026
Total Deposit10.0%$110,649

1,435 sq ft × $0.59/sq ft = $847/mo

Add-ons

Monthly Mortgage (P&I)$4,692
Property Tax (est.)$599
Maintenance Fees$847
Total Monthly Cost$6,138

Down payment: $221,298 (20%) · Mortgage: $885,192

Estimates only. Property tax rate: 0.65%. Actual rates may vary. Consult a mortgage professional for accurate figures.

Book a Consultation

Schedule a call or meeting to discuss Suite PH2.