Privacy PolicyTerms of Service
Home/First & Park Condos/Suite A1

Suite A1

Available

$452,990

$960/sq ft

1 Bed·1.0 Bath·472 sq ft·East·$960/sq ft

Bedrooms

1 Bed

Bathrooms

1.0

Size

472 sq ft

Exposure

East

Prev: Suite PH23 / 3
Suite A1 Floor Plan at First & Park Condos - 472 sq.ft
Click to enlarge

Floor Range: 2-16 | Unit Number: 03

Price History

$453K$458K$463K$468K$473KOct 23Nov 23

Launch Price

$472,990

$1,002/sq ft

Oct 21, 2023

Current Price

$452,990

$960/sq ft

▼$20,000 (-4.2%)
DatePricePrice / Sq Ft
Oct 21, 2023$472,990$1,002/sq ft
Nov 5, 2023$452,990
▼ $20,000
$960/sq ft
▼ $42/sqft

Deposit Structure

Deposit breakdown for this unit priced at $452,990

(10%) $5,000.00 On Signing Balance to 5% - 10 days 5% - 160 days

MilestoneRateAmountCumulativeDue Date
$5,000.00 On Signing$5,000.00$5,000$5,000On Signing
Balance to 5% - 10 daysBalance to 5%$17,650$22,650May 26, 2026
5% - 160 days5%$22,650$45,299Oct 23, 2026
Total Deposit10.0%$45,299

472 sq ft × $0.59/sq ft = $278/mo

Add-ons

Monthly Mortgage (P&I)$1,921
Property Tax (est.)$245
Maintenance Fees$278
Total Monthly Cost$2,444

Down payment: $90,598 (20%) · Mortgage: $362,392

Estimates only. Property tax rate: 0.65%. Actual rates may vary. Consult a mortgage professional for accurate figures.

Book a Consultation

Schedule a call or meeting to discuss Suite A1.

For Sale
$341/sqft
19on MLS
35 avg DOM
$400K–$790K
Developer
$907/sqft
4available
$430K–$1.1M
For Rent
$1.83/sqft
4on MLS
31 avg DOM
$3K–$3K