Privacy PolicyTerms of Service
Home/Courtice Glen Towns/The Glen

The Glen

Available

$750,442

$505/sq ft

3 Bed·2.5 Bath·1486 sq ft·Lot: 20'·single Garage·freehold_town·$505/sq ft

Bedrooms

3 Bed

Bathrooms

2.5

Size

1486 sq ft

Lot Size

20'

Garage

single Garage

Townhouse Type

freehold_town

Prev: The Trulls2 / 3Next: The Glen - End
The Glen Floor Plan at Courtice Glen Towns - 1486 sq.ft
Click to enlarge

Price History

$750K$776K$802K$828K$854KFeb 24Mar 24Oct 24Dec 24Apr 26

Launch Price

$854,000

$575/sq ft

Feb 26, 2024

Current Price

$750,442

$505/sq ft

▼$103,558 (-12.1%)

Low Rise Details

Type

townhouse

Storeys

2_storey

Garage

single Garage

Basement

unfinished

Lot Size

20' Lot

Ownership Type

freehold

Townhouse Type

freehold_town

Deposit Structure

Deposit breakdown for this unit priced at $750,442

(10%) $10,000.00 On Signing Balance to 5% - 30 days 1% - 60 days 1% - 90 days 1% - 120 days 1% - 150 days 1% - 180 days

MilestoneRateAmountCumulativeDue Date
$10,000.00 On Signing$10,000.00$10,000$10,000On Signing
Balance to 5% - 30 daysBalance to 5%$27,522$37,522Jun 15, 2026
1% - 60 days1%$7,504$45,027Jul 15, 2026
1% - 90 days1%$7,504$52,531Aug 14, 2026
1% - 120 days1%$7,504$60,035Sep 13, 2026
1% - 150 days1%$7,504$67,540Oct 13, 2026
1% - 180 days1%$7,504$75,044Nov 12, 2026
Total Deposit10.0%$75,044

1,486 sq ft × $0.00/sq ft = $0/mo

Monthly Mortgage (P&I)$3,182
Property Tax (est.)$406
Maintenance Fees$0
Total Monthly Cost$3,589

Down payment: $150,088 (20%) · Mortgage: $600,354

Estimates only. Property tax rate: 0.65%. Actual rates may vary. Consult a mortgage professional for accurate figures.

Book a Consultation

Schedule a call or meeting to discuss The Glen.