Privacy PolicyTerms of Service
Home/Courtice Glen Towns/The Glen - End

The Glen - End

Available

$794,690

$464/sq ft

3 Bed·2.5 Bath·1712 sq ft·Lot: 20'·single Garage·freehold_town·$464/sq ft

Bedrooms

3 Bed

Bathrooms

2.5

Size

1712 sq ft

Lot Size

20'

Garage

single Garage

Townhouse Type

freehold_town

Prev: The Glen3 / 3
The Glen - End Floor Plan at Courtice Glen Towns - 1712 sq.ft
Click to enlarge

Price History

$795K$815K$834K$854K$874KFeb 24Mar 24Oct 24Dec 24Apr 26

Launch Price

$854,000

$499/sq ft

Feb 26, 2024

Current Price

$794,690

$464/sq ft

▼$59,310 (-6.9%)

Low Rise Details

Type

townhouse

Storeys

2_storey

Garage

single Garage

Basement

unfinished

Lot Size

20' Lot

Ownership Type

freehold

Townhouse Type

freehold_town

Deposit Structure

Deposit breakdown for this unit priced at $794,690

(10%) $10,000.00 On Signing Balance to 5% - 30 days 1% - 60 days 1% - 90 days 1% - 120 days 1% - 150 days 1% - 180 days

MilestoneRateAmountCumulativeDue Date
$10,000.00 On Signing$10,000.00$10,000$10,000On Signing
Balance to 5% - 30 daysBalance to 5%$29,735$39,735Jun 15, 2026
1% - 60 days1%$7,947$47,681Jul 15, 2026
1% - 90 days1%$7,947$55,628Aug 14, 2026
1% - 120 days1%$7,947$63,575Sep 13, 2026
1% - 150 days1%$7,947$71,522Oct 13, 2026
1% - 180 days1%$7,947$79,469Nov 12, 2026
Total Deposit10.0%$79,469

1,712 sq ft × $0.00/sq ft = $0/mo

Monthly Mortgage (P&I)$3,370
Property Tax (est.)$430
Maintenance Fees$0
Total Monthly Cost$3,800

Down payment: $158,938 (20%) · Mortgage: $635,752

Estimates only. Property tax rate: 0.65%. Actual rates may vary. Consult a mortgage professional for accurate figures.

Book a Consultation

Schedule a call or meeting to discuss The Glen - End.