Privacy PolicyTerms of Service
Home/Creemore Condos/Keelan

Keelan

Available

$754,900

$900/sq ft

2 Bed + Den·1.0 Bath·839 sq ft·South·$900/sq ft

Bedrooms

2 Bed + Den

Bathrooms

1.0

Size

839 sq ft

Exposure

South

Prev: Blair2 / 3Next: Devin
Keelan Floor Plan at Creemore Condos - 839 sq.ft
Click to enlarge

Floor Range: 3-4 | Unit Number: 21

Price History

$695K$737K$780K$822K$865KMar 22Apr 23Jul 24

Launch Price

$694,900

$828/sq ft

Mar 2, 2022

Current Price

$754,900

$900/sq ft

▲$60,000 (+8.6%)

Deposit Structure

Deposit breakdown for this unit priced at $754,900

(5%) 5% On Signing

MilestoneRateAmountCumulativeDue Date
5% On Signing5%$37,745$37,745On Signing
Total Deposit5.0%$37,745

839 sq ft × $0.47/sq ft = $394/mo

Monthly Mortgage (P&I)$3,201
Property Tax (est.)$409
Maintenance Fees$394
Total Monthly Cost$4,004

Down payment: $150,980 (20%) · Mortgage: $603,920

Estimates only. Property tax rate: 0.65%. Actual rates may vary. Consult a mortgage professional for accurate figures.

Book a Consultation

Schedule a call or meeting to discuss Keelan.