Privacy PolicyTerms of Service
Home/The Cedars at Brydon Bay Phase 2/The Muskoka Two

The Muskoka Two

Available

$674,990

$347/sq ft

4 Bed·2.5 Bath·1946 sq ft·single Garage·$347/sq ft

Bedrooms

4 Bed

Bathrooms

2.5

Size

1946 sq ft

Garage

single Garage

Prev: The Muskoka One2 / 3Next: The Muskoka Three
The Muskoka Two Floor Plan at The Cedars at Brydon Bay Phase 2 - 1946 sq.ft
Click to enlarge

Price History

$675K$721K$767K$814K$860KMay 24Jul 25Oct 25Mar 26

Launch Price

$859,990

$442/sq ft

May 23, 2024

Current Price

$674,990

$347/sq ft

▼$185,000 (-21.5%)

Low Rise Details

Type

detached

Storeys

2_storey

Garage

single Garage

Basement

unfinished

Ownership Type

freehold

Deposit Structure

Deposit breakdown for this unit priced at $674,990

(5%) $10,000.00 On Signing Balance to 5% - 30 days

MilestoneRateAmountCumulativeDue Date
$10,000.00 On Signing$10,000.00$10,000$10,000On Signing
Balance to 5% - 30 daysBalance to 5%$23,750$33,750Jun 15, 2026
Total Deposit5.0%$33,750

1,946 sq ft × $0.00/sq ft = $0/mo

Monthly Mortgage (P&I)$2,862
Property Tax (est.)$366
Maintenance Fees$0
Total Monthly Cost$3,228

Down payment: $134,998 (20%) · Mortgage: $539,992

Estimates only. Property tax rate: 0.65%. Actual rates may vary. Consult a mortgage professional for accurate figures.

Book a Consultation

Schedule a call or meeting to discuss The Muskoka Two.