Privacy PolicyTerms of Service
Home/The Cedars at Brydon Bay Phase 2/The Muskoka Three

The Muskoka Three

Available

$699,990

$346/sq ft

4 Bed·2.5 Bath·2026 sq ft·single Garage·$346/sq ft

Bedrooms

4 Bed

Bathrooms

2.5

Size

2026 sq ft

Garage

single Garage

Prev: The Muskoka Two3 / 3
The Muskoka Three Floor Plan at The Cedars at Brydon Bay Phase 2 - 2026 sq.ft
Click to enlarge

Price History

$700K$744K$787K$831K$875KMay 24Jul 25Sep 25Oct 25Mar 26

Launch Price

$874,990

$432/sq ft

May 23, 2024

Current Price

$699,990

$346/sq ft

▼$175,000 (-20.0%)

Low Rise Details

Type

detached

Storeys

2_storey

Garage

single Garage

Basement

unfinished

Ownership Type

freehold

Deposit Structure

Deposit breakdown for this unit priced at $699,990

(5%) $10,000.00 On Signing Balance to 5% - 30 days

MilestoneRateAmountCumulativeDue Date
$10,000.00 On Signing$10,000.00$10,000$10,000On Signing
Balance to 5% - 30 daysBalance to 5%$25,000$35,000Jun 15, 2026
Total Deposit5.0%$35,000

2,026 sq ft × $0.00/sq ft = $0/mo

Monthly Mortgage (P&I)$2,968
Property Tax (est.)$379
Maintenance Fees$0
Total Monthly Cost$3,347

Down payment: $139,998 (20%) · Mortgage: $559,992

Estimates only. Property tax rate: 0.65%. Actual rates may vary. Consult a mortgage professional for accurate figures.

Book a Consultation

Schedule a call or meeting to discuss The Muskoka Three.