Privacy PolicyTerms of Service
Home/The Block on Clair Towns/The Chelsea

The Chelsea

Available

$569,900

$633/sq ft

2 Bed·2.0 Bath·900 sq ft·0·$633/sq ft

Bedrooms

2 Bed

Bathrooms

2.0

Size

900 sq ft

Exposure

0

1 / 3Next: The Madison
The Chelsea Floor Plan at The Block on Clair Towns - 900 sq.ft
Click to enlarge

Floor Range: | Unit Number: 01

Price History

Current Price

$569,900

$633/sq ft

DatePricePrice / Sq Ft
Sep 9, 2024$569,900$633/sq ft

Deposit Structure

Deposit breakdown for this unit priced at $569,900

(10%) $10,000.00 On Signing Balance to 5% - 30 days 2.5% - 120 days 2.5% - 210 days

MilestoneRateAmountCumulativeDue Date
$10,000.00 On Signing$10,000.00$10,000$10,000On Signing
Balance to 5% - 30 daysBalance to 5%$18,495$28,495Jun 15, 2026
2.5% - 120 days2.5%$14,248$42,743Sep 13, 2026
2.5% - 210 days2.5%$14,248$56,990Dec 12, 2026
Total Deposit10.0%$56,990

900 sq ft × $0.00/sq ft = $0/mo

Monthly Mortgage (P&I)$2,417
Property Tax (est.)$309
Maintenance Fees$0
Total Monthly Cost$2,725

Down payment: $113,980 (20%) · Mortgage: $455,920

Estimates only. Property tax rate: 0.65%. Actual rates may vary. Consult a mortgage professional for accurate figures.

Book a Consultation

Schedule a call or meeting to discuss The Chelsea.