Privacy PolicyTerms of Service
Home/The Block on Clair Towns/The Madison

The Madison

Available

$560,900

$719/sq ft

2 Bed·2.0 Bath·780 sq ft·0·$719/sq ft

Bedrooms

2 Bed

Bathrooms

2.0

Size

780 sq ft

Exposure

0

Prev: The Chelsea2 / 3Next: The Hunter
The Madison Floor Plan at The Block on Clair Towns - 780 sq.ft
Click to enlarge

Floor Range: | Unit Number: 02

Price History

$561K$561K$561K$561K$561KSep 24Apr 25

Launch Price

$560,900

$719/sq ft

Sep 9, 2024

Current Price

$560,900

$719/sq ft

▲$0 (+0.0%)
DatePricePrice / Sq Ft
Sep 9, 2024$560,900$719/sq ft
Apr 28, 2025$560,900$719/sq ft

Deposit Structure

Deposit breakdown for this unit priced at $560,900

(10%) $10,000.00 On Signing Balance to 5% - 30 days 2.5% - 120 days 2.5% - 210 days

MilestoneRateAmountCumulativeDue Date
$10,000.00 On Signing$10,000.00$10,000$10,000On Signing
Balance to 5% - 30 daysBalance to 5%$18,045$28,045Jun 15, 2026
2.5% - 120 days2.5%$14,023$42,068Sep 13, 2026
2.5% - 210 days2.5%$14,023$56,090Dec 12, 2026
Total Deposit10.0%$56,090

780 sq ft × $0.00/sq ft = $0/mo

Monthly Mortgage (P&I)$2,378
Property Tax (est.)$304
Maintenance Fees$0
Total Monthly Cost$2,682

Down payment: $112,180 (20%) · Mortgage: $448,720

Estimates only. Property tax rate: 0.65%. Actual rates may vary. Consult a mortgage professional for accurate figures.

Book a Consultation

Schedule a call or meeting to discuss The Madison.