Privacy PolicyTerms of Service
Home/The Block on Clair Towns/The Hunter

The Hunter

Available

$639,900

$609/sq ft

2 Bed·2.0 Bath·1050 sq ft·0·$609/sq ft

Bedrooms

2 Bed

Bathrooms

2.0

Size

1050 sq ft

Exposure

0

Prev: The Madison3 / 3
The Hunter Floor Plan at The Block on Clair Towns - 1050 sq.ft
Click to enlarge

Floor Range: | Unit Number: 03

Price History

$640K$640K$640K$640K$640KSep 24Apr 25

Launch Price

$639,900

$609/sq ft

Sep 9, 2024

Current Price

$639,900

$609/sq ft

▲$0 (+0.0%)
DatePricePrice / Sq Ft
Sep 9, 2024$639,900$609/sq ft
Apr 28, 2025$639,900$609/sq ft

Deposit Structure

Deposit breakdown for this unit priced at $639,900

(10%) $10,000.00 On Signing Balance to 5% - 30 days 2.5% - 120 days 2.5% - 210 days

MilestoneRateAmountCumulativeDue Date
$10,000.00 On Signing$10,000.00$10,000$10,000On Signing
Balance to 5% - 30 daysBalance to 5%$21,995$31,995Jun 15, 2026
2.5% - 120 days2.5%$15,998$47,993Sep 13, 2026
2.5% - 210 days2.5%$15,998$63,990Dec 12, 2026
Total Deposit10.0%$63,990

1,050 sq ft × $0.00/sq ft = $0/mo

Monthly Mortgage (P&I)$2,713
Property Tax (est.)$347
Maintenance Fees$0
Total Monthly Cost$3,060

Down payment: $127,980 (20%) · Mortgage: $511,920

Estimates only. Property tax rate: 0.65%. Actual rates may vary. Consult a mortgage professional for accurate figures.

Book a Consultation

Schedule a call or meeting to discuss The Hunter.