Privacy PolicyTerms of Service
Home/McGibbon on Main Condos/McGibbon 1242 sq.ft.

McGibbon 1242 sq.ft.

Available

$1,475,990

$1,188/sq ft

2 Bed + Den·2.5 Bath·1242 sq ft·North·$1,188/sq ft

Bedrooms

2 Bed + Den

Bathrooms

2.5

Size

1242 sq ft

Exposure

North

Prev: McGibbon 848 sq.ft.2 / 3Next: McGibbon 1140 sq.ft.
McGibbon 1242 sq.ft. Floor Plan at McGibbon on Main Condos - 1242 sq.ft
Click to enlarge

Floor Range: 10 | Unit Number: 01

Price History

$1.5M$1.5M$1.5M$1.5M$1.5MJan 22Mar 22Mar 25

Launch Price

$1,475,990

$1,188/sq ft

Jan 26, 2022

Current Price

$1,475,990

$1,188/sq ft

▲$0 (+0.0%)

Deposit Structure

Deposit breakdown for this unit priced at $1,475,990

(10% + 5%) $5,000.00 On Signing Balance to 5% - 30 days 5% - 120 days 5% - Occupancy

MilestoneRateAmountCumulativeDue Date
$5,000.00 On Signing$5,000.00$5,000$5,000On Signing
Balance to 5% - 30 daysBalance to 5%$68,800$73,800Jun 15, 2026
5% - 120 days5%$73,800$147,599Sep 13, 2026
5% - Occupancy5%$73,800$221,399At Occupancy
Total Deposit15.0%$221,399

1,242 sq ft × $0.57/sq ft = $708/mo

Add-ons

Monthly Mortgage (P&I)$6,259
Property Tax (est.)$799
Maintenance Fees$708
Total Monthly Cost$7,766

Down payment: $295,198 (20%) · Mortgage: $1,180,792

Estimates only. Property tax rate: 0.65%. Actual rates may vary. Consult a mortgage professional for accurate figures.

Book a Consultation

Schedule a call or meeting to discuss McGibbon 1242 sq.ft..