Privacy PolicyTerms of Service
Home/McGibbon on Main Condos/McGibbon 1140 sq.ft.

McGibbon 1140 sq.ft.

Available

$1,560,990

$1,369/sq ft

2 Bed·2.5 Bath·1140 sq ft·South East·$1,369/sq ft

Bedrooms

2 Bed

Bathrooms

2.5

Size

1140 sq ft

Exposure

South East

Prev: McGibbon 1242 sq.ft.3 / 3
McGibbon 1140 sq.ft. Floor Plan at McGibbon on Main Condos - 1140 sq.ft
Click to enlarge

Floor Range: 10 | Unit Number: 07

Price History

$1.6M$1.6M$1.6M$1.6M$1.6MJan 22Mar 22Mar 25

Launch Price

$1,560,990

$1,369/sq ft

Jan 26, 2022

Current Price

$1,560,990

$1,369/sq ft

▲$0 (+0.0%)

Deposit Structure

Deposit breakdown for this unit priced at $1,560,990

(10% + 5%) $5,000.00 On Signing Balance to 5% - 30 days 5% - 120 days 5% - Occupancy

MilestoneRateAmountCumulativeDue Date
$5,000.00 On Signing$5,000.00$5,000$5,000On Signing
Balance to 5% - 30 daysBalance to 5%$73,050$78,050Jun 15, 2026
5% - 120 days5%$78,050$156,099Sep 13, 2026
5% - Occupancy5%$78,050$234,149At Occupancy
Total Deposit15.0%$234,149

1,140 sq ft × $0.57/sq ft = $650/mo

Add-ons

Monthly Mortgage (P&I)$6,619
Property Tax (est.)$846
Maintenance Fees$650
Total Monthly Cost$8,115

Down payment: $312,198 (20%) · Mortgage: $1,248,792

Estimates only. Property tax rate: 0.65%. Actual rates may vary. Consult a mortgage professional for accurate figures.

Book a Consultation

Schedule a call or meeting to discuss McGibbon 1140 sq.ft..