$724,770
Bedrooms
2 Bed
Bathrooms
2.0
Size
767 sq ft
Exposure
South East

Floor Range: 2 | Unit Number: 04
Floor Range: 3-4 | Unit Number: 06
Launch Price
$789,990
$1,030/sq ft
Sep 17, 2023
Current Price
$724,770
$945/sq ft
Deposit breakdown for this unit priced at $724,770
(15%) $10,000.00 On Signing Balance to 2.5% - 30 days 2.5% - 120 days 2.5% - 270 days 2.5% - 365 days 5% - May 1, 2027
| Milestone | Rate | Amount | Cumulative | Due Date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| $10,000.00 On Signing | $10,000.00 | $10,000 | $10,000 | On Signing |
| Balance to 2.5% - 30 days | Balance to 2.5% | $8,119 | $18,119 | Jun 15, 2026 |
| 2.5% - 120 days | 2.5% | $18,119 | $36,239 | Sep 13, 2026 |
| 2.5% - 270 days | 2.5% | $18,119 | $54,358 | Feb 10, 2027 |
| 2.5% - 365 days | 2.5% | $18,119 | $72,477 | May 16, 2027 |
| 5% - May 1, 2027 | 5% | $36,239 | $108,716 | Feb 13, 57525 |
| Total Deposit | 15.0% | $108,716 |
767 sq ft × $0.69/sq ft = $529/mo
Add-ons
| Monthly Mortgage (P&I) | $3,073 |
| Property Tax (est.) | $393 |
| Maintenance Fees | $529 |
| Total Monthly Cost | $3,995 |
Down payment: $144,954 (20%) · Mortgage: $579,816
Estimates only. Property tax rate: 0.65%. Actual rates may vary. Consult a mortgage professional for accurate figures.
Similar 2 Bed condo units nearby