Privacy PolicyTerms of Service
Home/1107 Main Condos/G1057

G1057

Available

$1,328,990

$1,257/sq ft

3 Bed·2.0 Bath·1057 sq ft·South East·$1,257/sq ft

Bedrooms

3 Bed

Bathrooms

2.0

Size

1057 sq ft

Exposure

South East

Prev: E7673 / 3
G1057 Floor Plan at 1107 Main Condos - 1057 sq.ft
Click to enlarge

Floor Range: 5 | Unit Number: 04

Price History

$1.2M$1.2M$1.3M$1.3M$1.3MSep 23Mar 25Apr 26

Launch Price

$1,185,000

$1,121/sq ft

Sep 17, 2023

Current Price

$1,328,990

$1,257/sq ft

▲$143,990 (+12.2%)

Deposit Structure

Deposit breakdown for this unit priced at $1,328,990

(15%) $10,000.00 On Signing Balance to 2.5% - 30 days 2.5% - 120 days 2.5% - 270 days 2.5% - 365 days 5% - May 1, 2027

MilestoneRateAmountCumulativeDue Date
$10,000.00 On Signing$10,000.00$10,000$10,000On Signing
Balance to 2.5% - 30 daysBalance to 2.5%$23,225$33,225Jun 15, 2026
2.5% - 120 days2.5%$33,225$66,450Sep 13, 2026
2.5% - 270 days2.5%$33,225$99,674Feb 10, 2027
2.5% - 365 days2.5%$33,225$132,899May 16, 2027
5% - May 1, 20275%$66,450$199,349Feb 13, 57525
Total Deposit15.0%$199,349

1,057 sq ft × $0.69/sq ft = $729/mo

Add-ons

Monthly Mortgage (P&I)$5,635
Property Tax (est.)$720
Maintenance Fees$729
Total Monthly Cost$7,084

Down payment: $265,798 (20%) · Mortgage: $1,063,192

Estimates only. Property tax rate: 0.65%. Actual rates may vary. Consult a mortgage professional for accurate figures.

Book a Consultation

Schedule a call or meeting to discuss G1057.

For Sale
$329/sqft
2on MLS
35 avg DOM
$280K
Developer
$1,069/sqft
24available
$378K–$1.3M
For Rent
$2.47/sqft
1on MLS
2 avg DOM
$2K