Privacy PolicyTerms of Service
Home/75 James Condos/Suite 1D-17

Suite 1D-17

Available

$644,990

$1,054/sq ft

1 Bed + Den·2.0 Bath·612 sq ft·South·$1,054/sq ft

Bedrooms

1 Bed + Den

Bathrooms

2.0

Size

612 sq ft

Exposure

South

Prev: Suite 1B-82 / 3Next: Suite 2B-17
Suite 1D-17 Floor Plan at 75 James Condos - 612 sq.ft
Click to enlarge

Floor Range: 5-9 | Unit Number: 23

Floor Range: 10 | Unit Number: 22

Floor Range: 11, 15 | Unit Number: 19

Floor Range: 12-14 | Unit Number: 21

Floor Range: 17 | Unit Number: 07

Floor Range: 18-20 | Unit Number: 14

Price History

$588K$603K$618K$634K$649KNov 22Mar 24Mar 26

Launch Price

$628,990

$1,028/sq ft

Nov 1, 2022

Current Price

$644,990

$1,054/sq ft

▲$16,000 (+2.5%)

Deposit Structure

Deposit breakdown for this unit priced at $644,990

(10% + 5%) $5,000.00 On Signing Balance to 5% - 30 days 5% - Sep 30, 2025 5% - Occupancy

MilestoneRateAmountCumulativeDue Date
$5,000.00 On Signing$5,000.00$5,000$5,000On Signing
Balance to 5% - 30 daysBalance to 5%$27,250$32,250Jun 15, 2026
5% - Sep 30, 20255%$32,250$64,499Jul 15, 57471
5% - Occupancy5%$32,250$96,749At Occupancy
Total Deposit15.0%$96,749

612 sq ft × $0.56/sq ft = $343/mo

Add-ons

Monthly Mortgage (P&I)$2,735
Property Tax (est.)$349
Maintenance Fees$343
Total Monthly Cost$3,427

Down payment: $128,998 (20%) · Mortgage: $515,992

Estimates only. Property tax rate: 0.65%. Actual rates may vary. Consult a mortgage professional for accurate figures.

Book a Consultation

Schedule a call or meeting to discuss Suite 1D-17.