Privacy PolicyTerms of Service
Home/75 James Condos/Suite 2B-17

Suite 2B-17

Available

$690,990

$1,001/sq ft

2 Bed·2.0 Bath·690 sq ft·North·$1,001/sq ft

Bedrooms

2 Bed

Bathrooms

2.0

Size

690 sq ft

Exposure

North

Prev: Suite 1D-173 / 3
Suite 2B-17 Floor Plan at 75 James Condos - 690 sq.ft
Click to enlarge

Floor Range: 5-10 | Unit Number: 03, 05

Price History

$426K$493K$561K$628K$696KNov 22Jun 25Mar 26

Launch Price

$676,990

$981/sq ft

Nov 1, 2022

Current Price

$690,990

$1,001/sq ft

▲$14,000 (+2.1%)

Deposit Structure

Deposit breakdown for this unit priced at $690,990

(10% + 5%) $5,000.00 On Signing Balance to 5% - 30 days 5% - Sep 30, 2025 5% - Occupancy

MilestoneRateAmountCumulativeDue Date
$5,000.00 On Signing$5,000.00$5,000$5,000On Signing
Balance to 5% - 30 daysBalance to 5%$29,550$34,550Jun 15, 2026
5% - Sep 30, 20255%$34,550$69,099Jul 15, 57471
5% - Occupancy5%$34,550$103,649At Occupancy
Total Deposit15.0%$103,649

690 sq ft × $0.56/sq ft = $386/mo

Add-ons

Monthly Mortgage (P&I)$2,930
Property Tax (est.)$374
Maintenance Fees$386
Total Monthly Cost$3,690

Down payment: $138,198 (20%) · Mortgage: $552,792

Estimates only. Property tax rate: 0.65%. Actual rates may vary. Consult a mortgage professional for accurate figures.

Book a Consultation

Schedule a call or meeting to discuss Suite 2B-17.