Privacy PolicyTerms of Service
Home/Westgate on Main Condos/Suite 1K

Suite 1K

Available

$485,900

$888/sq ft

1 Bed·1.0 Bath·547 sq ft·North·$888/sq ft

Bedrooms

1 Bed

Bathrooms

1.0

Size

547 sq ft

Exposure

North

Prev: Suite S22 / 3Next: Suite 1C+D
Suite 1K Floor Plan at Westgate on Main Condos - 547 sq.ft
Click to enlarge

Floor Range: 4-6 | Unit Number: 08, 18

Floor Range: 7 | Unit Number: 06, 16

Price History

$486K$514K$543K$571K$600KOct 22Dec 23Nov 24

Launch Price

$599,900

$1,097/sq ft

Oct 28, 2022

Current Price

$485,900

$888/sq ft

▼$114,000 (-19.0%)

Deposit Structure

Deposit breakdown for this unit priced at $485,900

(5% + 15%) $5,000.00 On Signing Balance to 5% - 30 days 15% - Occupancy

MilestoneRateAmountCumulativeDue Date
$5,000.00 On Signing$5,000.00$5,000$5,000On Signing
Balance to 5% - 30 daysBalance to 5%$19,295$24,295Jun 15, 2026
15% - Occupancy15%$72,885$97,180At Occupancy
Total Deposit20.0%$97,180

547 sq ft × $0.62/sq ft = $339/mo

Add-ons

Monthly Mortgage (P&I)$2,060
Property Tax (est.)$263
Maintenance Fees$339
Total Monthly Cost$2,663

Down payment: $97,180 (20%) · Mortgage: $388,720

Estimates only. Property tax rate: 0.65%. Actual rates may vary. Consult a mortgage professional for accurate figures.

Book a Consultation

Schedule a call or meeting to discuss Suite 1K.