Privacy PolicyTerms of Service
Home/Friday Harbour Resort Condos/WIT - 2A (Ferretti Towns)

WIT - 2A (Ferretti Towns)

Available

$2,108,990

$838/sq ft

4 Bed·3.5 Bath·2516 sq ft·Lot: 22'·single Garage·other·$838/sq ft

Bedrooms

4 Bed

Bathrooms

3.5

Size

2516 sq ft

Lot Size

22'

Garage

single Garage

Townhouse Type

other

Prev: WIF - 1 (Ferretti Towns)2 / 3Next: 1B-01a-GT (105)
WIT - 2A (Ferretti Towns) Floor Plan at Friday Harbour Resort Condos - 2516 sq.ft
Click to enlarge

Price History

$1.7M$2.0M$2.3M$2.5M$2.8MMay 20Feb 23Aug 25

Launch Price

$1,679,900

$668/sq ft

May 18, 2020

Current Price

$2,108,990

$838/sq ft

▲$429,090 (+25.5%)

Low Rise Details

Type

townhouse

Storeys

3_storey

Garage

single Garage

Lot Size

22' Lot

Ownership Type

potl

Townhouse Type

other

Deposit Structure

Deposit breakdown for this unit priced at $2,108,990

(10%) 10% On Signing

MilestoneRateAmountCumulativeDue Date
10% On Signing10%$210,899$210,899On Signing
Total Deposit10.0%$210,899

2,516 sq ft × $0.00/sq ft = $0/mo

Monthly Mortgage (P&I)$8,943
Property Tax (est.)$1,142
Maintenance Fees$0
Total Monthly Cost$10,085

Down payment: $421,798 (20%) · Mortgage: $1,687,192

Estimates only. Property tax rate: 0.65%. Actual rates may vary. Consult a mortgage professional for accurate figures.

Book a Consultation

Schedule a call or meeting to discuss WIT - 2A (Ferretti Towns).

For Sale
$717/sqft
71on MLS
52 avg DOM
$298K–$799K
Developer
$932/sqft
34available
$473K–$2.2M
For Rent
$3.36/sqft
156on MLS
40 avg DOM
$2K–$5K