Privacy PolicyTerms of Service
Home/King Terraces Condos/E-003

E-003

Available

$819,990

$1,318/sq ft

1 Bed + Den·2.0 Bath·622 sq ft·East·$1,318/sq ft

Bedrooms

1 Bed + Den

Bathrooms

2.0

Size

622 sq ft

Exposure

East

Prev: E-0142 / 3Next: E-006
E-003 Floor Plan at King Terraces Condos - 622 sq.ft
Click to enlarge

Floor Range: 2 | Unit Number: 14, 50

Floor Range: 3 | Unit Number: 14, 53, 55

Floor Range: 4 | Unit Number: 14, 49, 51

Floor Range: 5 | Unit Number: 14, 47, 49

Floor Range: 6 | Unit Number: 14, 39, 41

Price History

$820K$837K$854K$872K$889KNov 21May 22Jan 23Mar 24

Launch Price

$839,990

$1,350/sq ft

Nov 23, 2021

Current Price

$819,990

$1,318/sq ft

▼$20,000 (-2.4%)

Deposit Structure

Deposit breakdown for this unit priced at $819,990

(15% + 5%) $5,000.00 On Signing Balance to 5% - 30 days 5% - 90 days 5% - 300 days 5% - Occupancy

MilestoneRateAmountCumulativeDue Date
$5,000.00 On Signing$5,000.00$5,000$5,000On Signing
Balance to 5% - 30 daysBalance to 5%$36,000$41,000Jun 15, 2026
5% - 90 days5%$41,000$81,999Aug 14, 2026
5% - 300 days5%$41,000$122,999Mar 12, 2027
5% - Occupancy5%$41,000$163,998At Occupancy
Total Deposit20.0%$163,998

622 sq ft × $0.68/sq ft = $423/mo

Monthly Mortgage (P&I)$3,477
Property Tax (est.)$444
Maintenance Fees$423
Total Monthly Cost$4,344

Down payment: $163,998 (20%) · Mortgage: $655,992

Estimates only. Property tax rate: 0.65%. Actual rates may vary. Consult a mortgage professional for accurate figures.

Book a Consultation

Schedule a call or meeting to discuss E-003.