Privacy PolicyTerms of Service

60 Frederick Street

Kitchener, Kitchener

DTK Condos (60 Frederick Street)

byHarlo Capital&IN8 Developments
Size Range
402 - 692 sq ft
Storeys
39
Suites
494
Occupancy
2022
Sales Status
Resale
Construction
Complete

About DTK Condos

Nearby Market

Finding nearby buildings and listings...

DTK Condos is a new condominium development by Harlo Capital & IN8 Developments that is now complete located at 60 Frederick Street, Kitchener in the Kitchener neighbourhood with a 97/100 walk score and a 67/100 transit score. DTK Condos is designed by SRM Architects. Development is scheduled to be completed in 2022. The project is 39 storeys tall and has a total of 494 suites ranging from 402 sq.ft to 692 sq.ft.

Location & Scores

97
Walk ScoreWalker's Paradise
67
Transit ScoreSomewhat Walkable
Open in Google Maps

Book a Consultation

Book a showing of a listing at DTK Condos (60 Frederick Street).

Floor Plans

17 total units|$319,990 – $599,990|402 – 692 sq ft|
1.0BR (4)1.5BR (6)2.0BR (7)
Beds:
Baths:
Sort:

Nearby Market

Buildings, sales, and listings near DTK Condos

Nearby Buildings

Q Condos
12

Q Condos

Kitchener, Kitchener

$510,990 - $1,250,106

60 Frederick Street17 active

60 Frederick Street

Kitchener

$248,500 – $449,000

~$545/sqft

Charlie West Condos

Charlie West Condos

Kitchener, Kitchener

$279,900 - $455,900

55 Duke Street W15 active

55 Duke Street W

Kitchener

$299,000 – $699,000

~$569/sqft

Barra on Queen Condos

Barra on Queen Condos

Kitchener, Kitchener

$339,900 - $619,900

85 Duke Street W13 active

85 Duke Street W

Kitchener

$299,999 – $510,000

~$508/sqft

399 QUEEN Street S4 active

399 QUEEN Street S

Kitchener

$325,000 – $474,900

~$500/sqft

60 Charles Street W4 active

60 Charles Street W

Kitchener

$349,900 – $499,000

~$561/sqft

276 King Street W4 active

276 King Street W

Kitchener

$390,000 – $449,000

~$408/sqft

20 ST GEORGE Street3 active

20 ST GEORGE Street

Kitchener

$250,000 – $349,900

~$312/sqft

165 Duke Street E3 active

165 Duke Street E

Waterloo

$383,900 – $540,000

~$404/sqft

55 Duke Street3 active

55 Duke Street

Kitchener

$329,900 – $415,000

~$488/sqft

17 Peter Street2 active

17 Peter Street

Kitchener

$425,000 – $445,000

~$773/sqft

51 David Street2 active

51 David Street

Kitchener

$424,888 – $589,900

~$773/sqft

64 Benton Street2 active

64 Benton Street

Kitchener

$190,000 – $199,999

~$345/sqft

150 Queen Street S2 active

150 Queen Street S

Kitchener

$349,900 – $380,000

~$345/sqft

Recently Sold & Leased20 nearby transactions

Median $677/sqft

For Sale & Lease Nearby

18 Duke Street E
For Sale
386d on market

$2,299,000

6,680 sqft

18 Duke Street E

Kitchener

HARVEY KALLES REAL ESTATE LTD.

60 Frederick Street, Unit 1607
For Lease
4d on market

$2,000/mo

2 Bed · 2 Bath · 600-699 sqft

60 Frederick Street, Unit 1607

Kitchener

REVEL REALTY INC.

60 Frederick Street, Unit 3313
For Sale
176d on market

$354,900

↓ 8% from $384,900

1 Bed · 2 Bath · 500-599 sqft

60 Frederick Street, Unit 3313

Kitchener

Maintenance: $594.97/mo

BOSLEY REAL ESTATE LTD.

60 Frederick Street, Unit 2610
For Lease
9d on market

$1,950/mo

1 Bed + Den · 2 Bath · 500-599 sqft

60 Frederick Street, Unit 2610

Kitchener

RE/MAX MILLENNIUM REAL ESTATE

60 Frederick Street, Unit 404
For Sale
60d on market

$349,000

1 Bed · 2 Bath · 600-699 sqft

60 Frederick Street, Unit 404

Kitchener

Maintenance: $439.95/mo

RE/MAX REAL ESTATE CENTRE INC.

60 Frederick Street, Unit 713
For Lease
50d on market

$1,950/mo

1 Bed · 2 Bath · 500-599 sqft

60 Frederick Street, Unit 713

Kitchener

RE/MAX REAL ESTATE CENTRE INC.

60 Frederick Street, Unit 1009
For Sale
21d on market

$349,000

2 Bed · 2 Bath · 600-699 sqft

60 Frederick Street, Unit 1009

Kitchener

Maintenance: $676.2/mo

CITY PLUS REALTY INC.

60 Frederick Street, Unit 3013
For Lease
42d on market

$1,900/mo

1 Bed + Den · 2 Bath · 500-599 sqft

60 Frederick Street, Unit 3013

Kitchener

HOMELIFE SILVERCITY REALTY INC.

60 Frederick Street, Unit 2402
For Sale
12d on market

$339,000

2 Bed · 2 Bath · 600-699 sqft

60 Frederick Street, Unit 2402

Kitchener

Maintenance: $592/mo

ROYAL LEPAGE FLOWER CITY REALTY

60 Frederick Street, Unit #3508
For Lease
170d on market

$1,850/mo

1 Bed · 1 Bath · 500-599 sqft

60 Frederick Street, Unit #3508

Kitchener

RE/MAX GOLD REALTY INC.

60 Frederick Street, Unit 3910
For Sale
13d on market

$339,000

1 Bed + Den · 2 Bath · 500-599 sqft

60 Frederick Street, Unit 3910

Kitchener

Maintenance: $643.3/mo

RIGHT AT HOME REALTY

60 Frederick Street, Unit 3413
For Lease
64d on market

$1,850/mo

1 Bed + Den · 2 Bath · 600-699 sqft

60 Frederick Street, Unit 3413

Kitchener

KW Living Realty

60 Frederick Street N, Unit 1010
For Sale
35d on market

$335,000

1 Bed + Den · 2 Bath · 600-699 sqft

60 Frederick Street N, Unit 1010

Kitchener

Maintenance: $588/mo

EXP REALTY

60 Frederick Street, Unit 1913
For Lease
5d on market

$1,825/mo

1 Bed + Den · 2 Bath · 500-599 sqft

60 Frederick Street, Unit 1913

Kitchener

RESIDENTIAL DEVELOPMENT SERVICES INC.

60 Frederick Street, Unit 3901
For Sale
81d on market

$329,900

1 Bed · 1 Bath · 0-499 sqft

60 Frederick Street, Unit 3901

Kitchener

Maintenance: $344.23/mo

ROYAL LEPAGE SIGNATURE REALTY

60 Frederick Street, Unit 1513
For Lease
40d on market

$1,800/mo

1 Bed + Den · 2 Bath · 500-599 sqft

60 Frederick Street, Unit 1513

Kitchener

RE/MAX EXCEL REALTY LTD.

60 Frederick Street, Unit 2705
For Sale
80d on market

$325,000

1 Bed · 1 Bath · 500-599 sqft

60 Frederick Street, Unit 2705

Kitchener

Maintenance: $498/mo

RE/MAX TWIN CITY REALTY INC.

60 Frederick Street, Unit 2605
For Lease
9d on market

$1,800/mo

1 Bed · 1 Bath · 0-499 sqft

60 Frederick Street, Unit 2605

Kitchener

ENGEL & VOLKERS TORONTO CITY

60 Frederick Street, Unit 405
For Sale
3d on market

$304,000

1 Bed + Den · 1 Bath · 500-599 sqft

60 Frederick Street, Unit 405

Kitchener

Maintenance: $588.66/mo

REMAX YC REALTY

60 frederick Street, Unit 3401
For Lease
2d on market

$1,750/mo

1 Bed · 1 Bath · 0-499 sqft

60 frederick Street, Unit 3401

Kitchener

ENTERHOME REALTY

60 Frederick Street, Unit 3005
For Sale
4d on market

$300,000

1 Bed · 1 Bath · 500-599 sqft

60 Frederick Street, Unit 3005

Kitchener

Maintenance: $412.58/mo

RE/MAX TWIN CITY REALTY INC.

60 Frederick Street E, Unit 1205
For Lease
123d on market

$1,700/mo

1 Bed · 1 Bath · 500-599 sqft

60 Frederick Street E, Unit 1205

Kitchener

INDEX REALTY BROKERAGE INC.

60 Frederick Street, Unit 1513
For Sale
42d on market

$295,000

1 Bed + Den · 2 Bath · 500-599 sqft

60 Frederick Street, Unit 1513

Kitchener

Maintenance: $446.26/mo

RE/MAX EXCEL REALTY LTD.

60 Frederick Street, Unit 811
For Lease
20d on market

$1,700/mo

1 Bed + Den · 1 Bath · 500-599 sqft

60 Frederick Street, Unit 811

Kitchener

ROYAL LEPAGE SIGNATURE REALTY

60 Frederick Street, Unit 1805
For Sale
176d on market

$294,900

↓ 3% from $304,900

1 Bed · 1 Bath · 0-499 sqft

60 Frederick Street, Unit 1805

Kitchener

Maintenance: $412.58/mo

BOSLEY REAL ESTATE LTD.

60 FREDERICK Street, Unit 1201
For Lease
8d on market

$1,650/mo

1 Bed · 1 Bath · 0-499 sqft

60 FREDERICK Street, Unit 1201

Kitchener

FLYNN REAL ESTATE INC.

60 Frederick Street, Unit 905
For Sale
84d on market

$281,900

1 Bed · 1 Bath · 0-499 sqft

60 Frederick Street, Unit 905

Kitchener

Maintenance: $380.25/mo

RE/MAX REALTRON REALTY INC.

60 Frederick Street, Unit 402
For Lease
4d on market

$1,650/mo

1 Bed + Den · 2 Bath · 500-599 sqft

60 Frederick Street, Unit 402

Kitchener

RE/MAX PREMIER INC.

60 Frederick Street, Unit 813
For Sale
11d on market

$274,999

1 Bed + Den · 2 Bath · 500-599 sqft

60 Frederick Street, Unit 813

Kitchener

Maintenance: $478.59/mo

RE/MAX PREMIER INC.

60 Frederick Street, Unit 2403
For Lease
4d on market

$1,600/mo

1 Bed · 1 Bath · 500-599 sqft

60 Frederick Street, Unit 2403

Kitchener

CITYSCAPE REAL ESTATE LTD.

60 Frederick Street, Unit 2505
For Sale
18d on market

$265,000

1 Bed · 1 Bath · 500-599 sqft

60 Frederick Street, Unit 2505

Kitchener

Maintenance: $412.58/mo

RE/MAX REAL ESTATE CENTRE INC.

60 Frederick Street, Unit 1008
For Lease
3d on market

$1,525/mo

1 Bed · 1 Bath · 0-499 sqft

60 Frederick Street, Unit 1008

Kitchener

RE/MAX REAL ESTATE CENTRE INC.

60 Frederick Street, Unit 1008
For Sale
60d on market

$260,000

1 Bed · 1 Bath · 500-599 sqft

60 Frederick Street, Unit 1008

Kitchener

Maintenance: $345.43/mo

RE/MAX REAL ESTATE CENTRE INC.

60 Frederick Street, Unit 1108
For Lease
9d on market

$1,450/mo

1 Bed · 1 Bath · 500-599 sqft

60 Frederick Street, Unit 1108

Kitchener

ROYAL LEPAGE SIGNATURE REALTY

60 Frederick Street, Unit 2505
For Sale
4d on market

$248,500

1 Bed · 1 Bath · 500-599 sqft

60 Frederick Street, Unit 2505

Kitchener

Maintenance: $451/mo

RE/MAX REAL ESTATE CENTRE INC.

60 Frederick Street
For Sale
2d on market

$169,000

1,667 sqft

60 Frederick Street

Kitchener

HOMELIFE/MIRACLE REALTY LTD

60 Frederick Street, Unit 9
For Sale
2d on market

$129,777

1,000 sqft

60 Frederick Street, Unit 9

Kitchener

KING REALTY INC.

Transaction History

Search transaction history at DTK Condos

Sold
$1,234/sqft
2sold in last 90 days
Leased
$5.00/sqft
14leased in last 90 days
Real estate boards require you to sign in to see sold and leased transaction details.

Apr 2026

5 Listed | 5 Rented
Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Mar 2026

8 Listed | 2 Sold | 6 Rented
Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Sold
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Sold
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Feb 2026

4 Listed | 4 Rented
Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 2026

4 Listed | 4 Rented
Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Current Availability

Beds:
Baths:
#9 - 60 Frederick StreetResale2d on market

$129,777

$130/sqft

#9 - 60 Frederick Street

1,000 sqft

KING REALTY INC.

60 Frederick StreetResale2d on market

$169,000

$101/sqft

60 Frederick Street

1,667 sqft

HOMELIFE/MIRACLE REALTY LTD

#2505 - 60 Frederick StreetResale4d on market

$248,500

$452/sqft

#2505 - 60 Frederick Street

1 Bed1 Bath
500-599 sqft

Maint. $451/mo

RE/MAX REAL ESTATE CENTRE INC.

#1008 - 60 Frederick StreetResale60d on market

$260,000

$473/sqft

#1008 - 60 Frederick Street

1 Bed1 Bath
500-599 sqft

Maint. $345.43/mo

RE/MAX REAL ESTATE CENTRE INC.

#2505 - 60 Frederick StreetResale18d on market

$265,000

$482/sqft

#2505 - 60 Frederick Street

1 Bed1 Bath
500-599 sqft

Maint. $412.58/mo

RE/MAX REAL ESTATE CENTRE INC.

#813 - 60 Frederick StreetResale11d on market

$274,999

$500/sqft

#813 - 60 Frederick Street

1 Bed + Den2 Bath
500-599 sqft

Maint. $478.59/mo

RE/MAX PREMIER INC.

#905 - 60 Frederick StreetResale84d on market

$281,900

$701/sqft

#905 - 60 Frederick Street

1 Bed1 Bath
402 sqft(MLS: 0-499 sqft)

Maint. $380.25/mo

RE/MAX REALTRON REALTY INC.

#1805 - 60 Frederick StreetResale176d on market

$294,900

$734/sqft

#1805 - 60 Frederick Street

1 Bed1 Bath
402 sqft(MLS: 0-499 sqft)

Maint. $412.58/mo

BOSLEY REAL ESTATE LTD.

#1513 - 60 Frederick StreetResale42d on market

$295,000

$536/sqft

#1513 - 60 Frederick Street

1 Bed + Den2 Bath
500-599 sqft

Maint. $446.26/mo

RE/MAX EXCEL REALTY LTD.

#3005 - 60 Frederick StreetResale4d on market

$300,000

$545/sqft

#3005 - 60 Frederick Street

1 Bed1 Bath
500-599 sqft

Maint. $412.58/mo

RE/MAX TWIN CITY REALTY INC.

#405 - 60 Frederick StreetResale3d on market

$304,000

$577/sqft

#405 - 60 Frederick Street

1 Bed + Den1 Bath1 Parking
527 sqft(MLS: 500-599 sqft)

Maint. $588.66/mo

REMAX YC REALTY

#2705 - 60 Frederick StreetResale80d on market

$325,000

$591/sqft

#2705 - 60 Frederick Street

1 Bed1 Bath1 Parking
500-599 sqft

Maint. $498/mo

RE/MAX TWIN CITY REALTY INC.

#3901 - 60 Frederick StreetResale81d on market

$329,900

#3901 - 60 Frederick Street

1 Bed1 Bath
0-499 sqft

Maint. $344.23/mo

ROYAL LEPAGE SIGNATURE REALTY

#2402 - 60 Frederick StreetResale12d on market

$339,000

$491/sqft

#2402 - 60 Frederick Street

2 Bed2 Bath
690 sqft(MLS: 600-699 sqft)

Maint. $592/mo

ROYAL LEPAGE FLOWER CITY REALTY

#3910 - 60 Frederick StreetResale13d on market

$339,000

$616/sqft

#3910 - 60 Frederick Street

1 Bed + Den2 Bath1 Parking
500-599 sqft

Maint. $643.3/mo

RIGHT AT HOME REALTY

#404 - 60 Frederick StreetResale60d on market

$349,000

$537/sqft

#404 - 60 Frederick Street

1 Bed2 Bath
600-699 sqft

Maint. $439.95/mo

RE/MAX REAL ESTATE CENTRE INC.

#1009 - 60 Frederick StreetResale21d on market

$349,000

$537/sqft

#1009 - 60 Frederick Street

2 Bed2 Bath1 Parking
600-699 sqft

Maint. $676.2/mo

CITY PLUS REALTY INC.

#3313 - 60 Frederick StreetResale176d on market

$354,900

$645/sqft

#3313 - 60 Frederick Street

1 Bed2 Bath1 Parking
500-599 sqft

Maint. $594.97/mo

BOSLEY REAL ESTATE LTD.

#3302 - 60 Frederick StreetResale51d on market

$449,000

$691/sqft

#3302 - 60 Frederick Street

2 Bed2 Bath1 Parking
600-699 sqft

Maint. $643.87/mo

HOMELIFE SILVERCITY REALTY INC.

Red Bricks Intelligence uses a multi-layered, AI-enhanced algorithm to match floor plans and sizing to units. While we strive for a high degree of accuracy, errors may occur. Buyers should independently verify all unit specifications.

For Sale
$607/sqft
19on MLS
47 avg DOM
$130K–$449K
For Rent
$4.06/sqft
16on MLS
28 avg DOM
$1K–$2K