Privacy PolicyTerms of Service

399 Queen Street South

Kitchener, Kitchener

Barra on Queen Condos (399 Queen Street South)

byPolocorp Inc.
Size Range
634 - 1,854 sq ft
Storeys
6
Suites
110
Occupancy
2019
Sales Status
Resale
Construction
Complete

About Barra on Queen Condos

Barra on Queen Condos is a new condominium development by Polocorp Inc. that is now complete located at 399 Queen Street South, Kitchener in the Kitchener neighbourhood with a 86/100 walk score and a 65/100 transit score. Barra on Queen Condos is designed by Mario Katsios and will feature interior design by Element Design. Development is scheduled to be completed in 2019. The project is 6 storeys tall and has a total of 110 suites ranging from 634 sq.ft to 1854 sq.ft.

Location & Scores

86
Walk ScoreVery Walkable
65
Transit ScoreSomewhat Walkable
Open in Google Maps

Book a Consultation

Book a showing of a listing at Barra on Queen Condos (399 Queen Street South).

Floor Plans

42 total units|$339,900 – $619,900|634 – 1854 sq ft|
1.0BR (14)1.5BR (5)2.0BR (16)2.5BR (2)3.0BR (5)
Beds:
Baths:
Sort:

Documents

Nearby Market

Buildings, sales, and listings near Barra on Queen Condos

Nearby Buildings

Charlie West Condos

Charlie West Condos

Kitchener, Kitchener

$279,900 - $455,900

60 Frederick Street17 active

60 Frederick Street

Kitchener

$248,500 – $449,000

~$545/sqft

Q Condos
12

Q Condos

Kitchener, Kitchener

$510,990 - $1,250,106

55 Duke Street W15 active

55 Duke Street W

Kitchener

$299,000 – $699,000

~$569/sqft

399 QUEEN Street S4 active

399 QUEEN Street S

Kitchener

$325,000 – $474,900

~$500/sqft

60 Charles Street W4 active

60 Charles Street W

Kitchener

$349,900 – $499,000

~$561/sqft

20 ST GEORGE Street3 active

20 ST GEORGE Street

Kitchener

$250,000 – $349,900

~$312/sqft

55 Duke Street3 active

55 Duke Street

Kitchener

$329,900 – $415,000

~$488/sqft

17 Peter Street2 active

17 Peter Street

Kitchener

$425,000 – $445,000

~$773/sqft

51 David Street2 active

51 David Street

Kitchener

$424,888 – $589,900

~$773/sqft

64 Benton Street2 active

64 Benton Street

Kitchener

$190,000 – $199,999

~$345/sqft

150 Queen Street S2 active

150 Queen Street S

Kitchener

$349,900 – $380,000

~$345/sqft

Recently Sold & Leased10 nearby transactions

Median $533/sqft

For Sale & Lease Nearby

33 MILL Street
For Sale
9d on market

$699,900

2 Bed · 3 Bath · 1400-1599 sqft

33 MILL Street

Kitchener

Maintenance: $464/mo

RE/MAX TWIN CITY FAISAL SUSIWALA REALTY

399 Queen Street S, Unit 112
For Lease
28d on market

$2,000/mo

1 Bed · 1 Bath

399 Queen Street S, Unit 112

Waterloo

PSR

51 David Street, Unit 207
For Sale
2d on market

$589,900

2 Bed · 3 Bath · 1200-1399 sqft

51 David Street, Unit 207

Kitchener

Maintenance: $883.99/mo

REAL BROKER ONTARIO LTD.

399 Queen Street S, Unit 403
For Sale
18d on market

$474,900

2 Bed · 2 Bath

399 Queen Street S, Unit 403

Kitchener

Maintenance: $664.66/mo

RE/MAX NIAGARA REALTY LTD, BROKERAGE

399 Queen Street S, Unit 211
For Sale
34d on market

$455,000

2 Bed · 2 Bath

399 Queen Street S, Unit 211

Kitchener

Maintenance: $667/mo

INTERNATIONAL REALTY FIRM, INC.

51 David Street, Unit 502
For Sale
2d on market

$424,888

1 Bed · 1 Bath · 500-599 sqft

51 David Street, Unit 502

Kitchener

Maintenance: $392.07/mo

LPT REALTY

399 QUEEN Street S, Unit 317
For Sale
22d on market

$344,900

1 Bed · 1 Bath · 600-699 sqft

399 QUEEN Street S, Unit 317

Kitchener

Maintenance: $432.2/mo

RE/MAX TWIN CITY REALTY INC.

399 QUEEN Street S, Unit 317
For Sale
10d on market

$325,000

1 Bed · 1 Bath · 600-699 sqft

399 QUEEN Street S, Unit 317

Kitchener

Maintenance: $432.2/mo

RE/MAX TWIN CITY REALTY INC.

Transaction History

Search transaction history at Barra on Queen Condos

Sold
$1,234/sqft
1sold in last 90 days
Real estate boards require you to sign in to see sold and leased transaction details.

Mar 2026

1 Listed | 1 Sold
Jan 01, 2024Sold
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 2026

1 Listed | 1 Sold
Jan 01, 2024Sold
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Oct 2025

1 Listed | 1 Sold
Jan 01, 2024Sold
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Sep 2025

1 Listed | 1 Rented
Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jul 2025

2 Listed | 1 Sold | 1 Rented
Jan 01, 2024Sold
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jun 2025

2 Listed | 2 Rented
Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Apr 2025

1 Listed | 1 Sold
Jan 01, 2024Sold
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Mar 2025

1 Listed | 1 Rented
Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Nov 2024

2 Listed | 2 Sold
Jan 01, 2024Sold
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Sold
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jun 2024

1 Listed | 1 Rented
Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

May 2024

1 Listed | 1 Sold
Jan 01, 2024Sold
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

For Sale
$496/sqft
4on MLS
21 avg DOM
$325K–$475K
For Rent
$2.90/sqft
1on MLS
28 avg DOM
$2K

Current Availability

Beds:
Baths:
#317 - 399 QUEEN Street SResale10d on market

$325,000

$500/sqft

#317 - 399 QUEEN Street S

1 Bed1 Bath1 Parking
600-699 sqft

Maint. $432.2/mo

RE/MAX TWIN CITY REALTY INC.

#317 - 399 QUEEN Street SResale22d on market

$344,900

$531/sqft

#317 - 399 QUEEN Street S

1 Bed1 Bath1 Parking
600-699 sqft

Maint. $432.2/mo

RE/MAX TWIN CITY REALTY INC.

#211 - 399 Queen Street SResale34d on market

$455,000

$465/sqft

#211 - 399 Queen Street S

2 Bed2 Bath1 Parking
978 sqft(MLS: 900-999 sqft)

Maint. $667/mo

INTERNATIONAL REALTY FIRM, INC.

#403 - 399 Queen Street SResale18d on market

$474,900

$487/sqft

#403 - 399 Queen Street S

2 Bed2 Bath2 Parking
975 sqft(MLS: 1000-1199 sqft)

Maint. $664.66/mo

RE/MAX NIAGARA REALTY LTD, BROKERAGE

Red Bricks Intelligence uses a multi-layered, AI-enhanced algorithm to match floor plans and sizing to units. While we strive for a high degree of accuracy, errors may occur. Buyers should independently verify all unit specifications.