Privacy PolicyTerms of Service
Home/Lackner Ridge Towns/The Brook (Walk-Up Exterior)

The Brook (Walk-Up Exterior)

Available

$869,900

$497/sq ft

3 Bed·2.5 Bath·1751 sq ft·0·$497/sq ft

Bedrooms

3 Bed

Bathrooms

2.5

Size

1751 sq ft

Exposure

0

Prev: The Dale (Walk-Out Interior)3 / 3
The Brook (Walk-Up Exterior) Floor Plan at Lackner Ridge Towns - 1751 sq.ft
Click to enlarge

Price History

$870K$870K$870K$870K$870KMay 24May 24

Launch Price

$869,900

$497/sq ft

May 21, 2024

Current Price

$869,900

$497/sq ft

▲$0 (+0.0%)
DatePricePrice / Sq Ft
May 21, 2024$869,900$497/sq ft
May 24, 2024$869,900$497/sq ft

Deposit Structure

Deposit breakdown for this unit priced at $869,900

(10%) $10,000.00 On Signing Balance to 5% - 30 days 2.5% - 120 days 2.5% - 250 days

MilestoneRateAmountCumulativeDue Date
$10,000.00 On Signing$10,000.00$10,000$10,000On Signing
Balance to 5% - 30 daysBalance to 5%$33,495$43,495Jun 15, 2026
2.5% - 120 days2.5%$21,748$65,243Sep 13, 2026
2.5% - 250 days2.5%$21,748$86,990Jan 21, 2027
Total Deposit10.0%$86,990

1,751 sq ft × $0.24/sq ft = $420/mo

Monthly Mortgage (P&I)$3,689
Property Tax (est.)$471
Maintenance Fees$420
Total Monthly Cost$4,580

Down payment: $173,980 (20%) · Mortgage: $695,920

Estimates only. Property tax rate: 0.65%. Actual rates may vary. Consult a mortgage professional for accurate figures.

Book a Consultation

Schedule a call or meeting to discuss The Brook (Walk-Up Exterior).