Privacy PolicyTerms of Service
Home/Q Condos/Suite 2E (L4, L5)

Suite 2E (L4, L5)

Available

$770,990

$944/sq ft

2 Bed + Den·2.0 Bath·817 sq ft·South West·$944/sq ft

Bedrooms

2 Bed + Den

Bathrooms

2.0

Size

817 sq ft

Exposure

South West

1 / 3Next: Suite 1B
Suite 2E (L4, L5) Floor Plan at Q Condos - 817 sq.ft
Click to enlarge

Floor Range: 4-5

Price History

$721K$749K$778K$806K$835KApr 22Apr 24Aug 25

Launch Price

$834,900

$1,022/sq ft

Apr 28, 2022

Current Price

$770,990

$944/sq ft

▼$63,910 (-7.7%)

Deposit Structure

Deposit breakdown for this unit priced at $770,990

(15% + 5%) $2,500.00 On Signing $2,500.00 - 30 days $2,500.00 - 60 days $2,500.00 - 90 days Balance to 5% - 120 days $2,500.00 - 150 days $2,500.00 - 180 days $2,500.00 - 210 days $2,500.00 - 240 days $2,500.00 - 270 days $2,500.00 - 300 days $2,500.00 - 330 days Balance to 10% - 365 days 5% - Occupancy

MilestoneRateAmountCumulativeDue Date
$2,500.00 On Signing$2,500.00$2,500$2,500On Signing
$2,500.00 - 30 days$2,500.00$2,500$5,000Jun 15, 2026
$2,500.00 - 60 days$2,500.00$2,500$7,500Jul 15, 2026
$2,500.00 - 90 days$2,500.00$2,500$10,000Aug 14, 2026
Balance to 5% - 120 daysBalance to 5%$28,550$38,550Sep 13, 2026
$2,500.00 - 150 days$2,500.00$2,500$41,050Oct 13, 2026
$2,500.00 - 180 days$2,500.00$2,500$43,550Nov 12, 2026
$2,500.00 - 210 days$2,500.00$2,500$46,050Dec 12, 2026
$2,500.00 - 240 days$2,500.00$2,500$48,550Jan 11, 2027
$2,500.00 - 270 days$2,500.00$2,500$51,050Feb 10, 2027
$2,500.00 - 300 days$2,500.00$2,500$53,550Mar 12, 2027
$2,500.00 - 330 days$2,500.00$2,500$56,050Apr 11, 2027
Balance to 10% - 365 daysBalance to 10%$21,050$77,099May 16, 2027
5% - Occupancy5%$38,550$115,649At Occupancy
Total Deposit15.0%$115,649

817 sq ft × $0.52/sq ft = $425/mo

Monthly Mortgage (P&I)$3,269
Property Tax (est.)$418
Maintenance Fees$425
Total Monthly Cost$4,112

Down payment: $154,198 (20%) · Mortgage: $616,792

Estimates only. Property tax rate: 0.65%. Actual rates may vary. Consult a mortgage professional for accurate figures.

Book a Consultation

Schedule a call or meeting to discuss Suite 2E (L4, L5).