Privacy PolicyTerms of Service
Home/Q Condos/Suite 1B

Suite 1B

Available

$622,990

$976/sq ft

1 Bed + Den·1.0 Bath·638 sq ft·South East·$976/sq ft

Bedrooms

1 Bed + Den

Bathrooms

1.0

Size

638 sq ft

Exposure

South East

Prev: Suite 2E (L4, L5)2 / 3Next: Suite 1D
Suite 1B Floor Plan at Q Condos - 638 sq.ft
Click to enlarge

Floor Range: 2-32

Price History

$573K$585K$598K$610K$623KAug 23May 24Aug 25

Launch Price

$619,990

$972/sq ft

Aug 27, 2023

Current Price

$622,990

$976/sq ft

▲$3,000 (+0.5%)

Deposit Structure

Deposit breakdown for this unit priced at $622,990

(15% + 5%) $2,500.00 On Signing $2,500.00 - 30 days $2,500.00 - 60 days $2,500.00 - 90 days Balance to 5% - 120 days $2,500.00 - 150 days $2,500.00 - 180 days $2,500.00 - 210 days $2,500.00 - 240 days $2,500.00 - 270 days $2,500.00 - 300 days $2,500.00 - 330 days Balance to 10% - 365 days 5% - Occupancy

MilestoneRateAmountCumulativeDue Date
$2,500.00 On Signing$2,500.00$2,500$2,500On Signing
$2,500.00 - 30 days$2,500.00$2,500$5,000Jun 15, 2026
$2,500.00 - 60 days$2,500.00$2,500$7,500Jul 15, 2026
$2,500.00 - 90 days$2,500.00$2,500$10,000Aug 14, 2026
Balance to 5% - 120 daysBalance to 5%$21,150$31,150Sep 13, 2026
$2,500.00 - 150 days$2,500.00$2,500$33,650Oct 13, 2026
$2,500.00 - 180 days$2,500.00$2,500$36,150Nov 12, 2026
$2,500.00 - 210 days$2,500.00$2,500$38,650Dec 12, 2026
$2,500.00 - 240 days$2,500.00$2,500$41,150Jan 11, 2027
$2,500.00 - 270 days$2,500.00$2,500$43,650Feb 10, 2027
$2,500.00 - 300 days$2,500.00$2,500$46,150Mar 12, 2027
$2,500.00 - 330 days$2,500.00$2,500$48,650Apr 11, 2027
Balance to 10% - 365 daysBalance to 10%$13,650$62,299May 16, 2027
5% - Occupancy5%$31,150$93,449At Occupancy
Total Deposit15.0%$93,449

638 sq ft × $0.52/sq ft = $332/mo

Monthly Mortgage (P&I)$2,642
Property Tax (est.)$337
Maintenance Fees$332
Total Monthly Cost$3,311

Down payment: $124,598 (20%) · Mortgage: $498,392

Estimates only. Property tax rate: 0.65%. Actual rates may vary. Consult a mortgage professional for accurate figures.

Book a Consultation

Schedule a call or meeting to discuss Suite 1B.