Privacy PolicyTerms of Service
Home/Royal Bayview Condos/Suite 217

Suite 217

Available

$3,590,000

$1,512/sq ft

2 Bed·2.5 Bath·2375 sq ft·South·$1,512/sq ft

Bedrooms

2 Bed

Bathrooms

2.5

Size

2375 sq ft

Exposure

South

Prev: 4183 / 3
Suite 217 Floor Plan at Royal Bayview Condos - 2375 sq.ft
Click to enlarge

Floor Range: 2 | Unit Number: 17

Price History

$3.5M$3.5M$3.5M$3.6M$3.6MJul 25Nov 25Mar 26

Launch Price

$3,490,000

$1,469/sq ft

Jul 4, 2025

Current Price

$3,590,000

$1,512/sq ft

▲$100,000 (+2.9%)

2,375 sq ft × $0.70/sq ft = $1,663/mo

Monthly Mortgage (P&I)$15,223
Property Tax (est.)$1,945
Maintenance Fees$1,663
Total Monthly Cost$18,831

Down payment: $718,000 (20%) · Mortgage: $2,872,000

Estimates only. Property tax rate: 0.65%. Actual rates may vary. Consult a mortgage professional for accurate figures.

Book a Consultation

Schedule a call or meeting to discuss Suite 217.