Privacy PolicyTerms of Service
Home/Royal Bayview Condos/418

418

Available

$3,580,000

$1,688/sq ft

2 Bed + Den·2.5 Bath·2121 sq ft·0·$1,688/sq ft

Bedrooms

2 Bed + Den

Bathrooms

2.5

Size

2121 sq ft

Exposure

0

Prev: Suite 1022 / 3Next: Suite 217
418 Floor Plan at Royal Bayview Condos - 2121 sq.ft
Click to enlarge

Price History

$3.2M$3.3M$3.4M$3.5M$3.6MMar 24Jun 25Mar 26

Launch Price

$3,240,000

$1,528/sq ft

Mar 27, 2024

Current Price

$3,580,000

$1,688/sq ft

▲$340,000 (+10.5%)

2,121 sq ft × $0.70/sq ft = $1,485/mo

Monthly Mortgage (P&I)$15,181
Property Tax (est.)$1,939
Maintenance Fees$1,485
Total Monthly Cost$18,605

Down payment: $716,000 (20%) · Mortgage: $2,864,000

Estimates only. Property tax rate: 0.65%. Actual rates may vary. Consult a mortgage professional for accurate figures.

Book a Consultation

Schedule a call or meeting to discuss 418.