Privacy PolicyTerms of Service
Home/UnionCity Tower 2 Condos/Suite 09

Suite 09

Available

$907,900

$1,310/sq ft

2 Bed + Den·2.0 Bath·693 sq ft·South East·$1,310/sq ft

Bedrooms

2 Bed + Den

Bathrooms

2.0

Size

693 sq ft

Exposure

South East

Prev: Suite 02 (BF)2 / 2
Suite 09 Floor Plan at UnionCity Tower 2 Condos - 693 sq.ft
Click to enlarge

Floor Range: 7-42 | Unit Number: 09

Price History

$880K$895K$910K$925K$940KApr 23Jul 24Dec 25

Launch Price

$879,900

$1,270/sq ft

Apr 19, 2023

Current Price

$907,900

$1,310/sq ft

▲$28,000 (+3.2%)

Deposit Structure

Deposit breakdown for this unit priced at $907,900

(15% + 5%) $10,000.00 On Signing Balance to 5% - 30 days 5% - 365 days 5% - May 15, 2027 5% - Occupancy

MilestoneRateAmountCumulativeDue Date
$10,000.00 On Signing$10,000.00$10,000$10,000On Signing
Balance to 5% - 30 daysBalance to 5%$35,395$45,395Jun 15, 2026
5% - 365 days5%$45,395$90,790May 16, 2027
5% - May 15, 20275%$45,395$136,185Feb 27, 57525
5% - Occupancy5%$45,395$181,580At Occupancy
Total Deposit20.0%$181,580

693 sq ft × $0.67/sq ft = $464/mo

Add-ons

Monthly Mortgage (P&I)$3,850
Property Tax (est.)$492
Maintenance Fees$464
Total Monthly Cost$4,806

Down payment: $181,580 (20%) · Mortgage: $726,320

Estimates only. Property tax rate: 0.65%. Actual rates may vary. Consult a mortgage professional for accurate figures.

Book a Consultation

Schedule a call or meeting to discuss Suite 09.