Privacy PolicyTerms of Service
Home/UnionCity Tower 3 Condos/Suite 02 (BF)

Suite 02 (BF)

Available

$909,900

$1,226/sq ft

2 Bed + Den·2.0 Bath·742 sq ft·North East·$1,226/sq ft

Bedrooms

2 Bed + Den

Bathrooms

2.0

Size

742 sq ft

Exposure

North East

1 / 3Next: Suite 06
Suite 02 (BF) Floor Plan at UnionCity Tower 3 Condos - 742 sq.ft
Click to enlarge

Floor Range: 2-23 | Unit Number: 02

Price History

$900K$902K$905K$907K$910KJun 23Dec 24Dec 25

Launch Price

$899,900

$1,213/sq ft

Jun 8, 2023

Current Price

$909,900

$1,226/sq ft

▲$10,000 (+1.1%)

Deposit Structure

Deposit breakdown for this unit priced at $909,900

(15% + 5%) $10,000.00 On Signing Balance to 5% - 30 days 5% - 365 days 5% - May 15, 2027 5% - Occupancy

MilestoneRateAmountCumulativeDue Date
$10,000.00 On Signing$10,000.00$10,000$10,000On Signing
Balance to 5% - 30 daysBalance to 5%$35,495$45,495Jun 15, 2026
5% - 365 days5%$45,495$90,990May 16, 2027
5% - May 15, 20275%$45,495$136,485Feb 27, 57525
5% - Occupancy5%$45,495$181,980At Occupancy
Total Deposit20.0%$181,980

742 sq ft × $0.67/sq ft = $497/mo

Monthly Mortgage (P&I)$3,858
Property Tax (est.)$493
Maintenance Fees$497
Total Monthly Cost$4,848

Down payment: $181,980 (20%) · Mortgage: $727,920

Estimates only. Property tax rate: 0.65%. Actual rates may vary. Consult a mortgage professional for accurate figures.

Book a Consultation

Schedule a call or meeting to discuss Suite 02 (BF).