Privacy PolicyTerms of Service
Home/UnionCity Tower 3 Condos/Suite 06

Suite 06

Available

$899,900

$1,287/sq ft

2 Bed·2.0 Bath·699 sq ft·South East·$1,287/sq ft

Bedrooms

2 Bed

Bathrooms

2.0

Size

699 sq ft

Exposure

South East

Prev: Suite 02 (BF)2 / 3Next: Suite 09
Suite 06 Floor Plan at UnionCity Tower 3 Condos - 699 sq.ft
Click to enlarge

Floor Range: 2-35 | Unit Number: 06

Price History

$891K$893K$895K$898K$900KJun 23Jan 25Dec 25

Launch Price

$890,900

$1,275/sq ft

Jun 8, 2023

Current Price

$899,900

$1,287/sq ft

▲$9,000 (+1.0%)

Deposit Structure

Deposit breakdown for this unit priced at $899,900

(15% + 5%) $10,000.00 On Signing Balance to 5% - 30 days 5% - 365 days 5% - May 15, 2027 5% - Occupancy

MilestoneRateAmountCumulativeDue Date
$10,000.00 On Signing$10,000.00$10,000$10,000On Signing
Balance to 5% - 30 daysBalance to 5%$34,995$44,995Jun 15, 2026
5% - 365 days5%$44,995$89,990May 16, 2027
5% - May 15, 20275%$44,995$134,985Feb 27, 57525
5% - Occupancy5%$44,995$179,980At Occupancy
Total Deposit20.0%$179,980

699 sq ft × $0.67/sq ft = $468/mo

Monthly Mortgage (P&I)$3,816
Property Tax (est.)$487
Maintenance Fees$468
Total Monthly Cost$4,771

Down payment: $179,980 (20%) · Mortgage: $719,920

Estimates only. Property tax rate: 0.65%. Actual rates may vary. Consult a mortgage professional for accurate figures.

Book a Consultation

Schedule a call or meeting to discuss Suite 06.