Privacy PolicyTerms of Service
Home/UnionCity Tower 3 Condos/Suite 09

Suite 09

Available

$905,900

$1,305/sq ft

2 Bed + Den·2.0 Bath·694 sq ft·South West·$1,305/sq ft

Bedrooms

2 Bed + Den

Bathrooms

2.0

Size

694 sq ft

Exposure

South West

Prev: Suite 063 / 3
Suite 09 Floor Plan at UnionCity Tower 3 Condos - 694 sq.ft
Click to enlarge

Floor Range: 2-35 | Unit Number: 09

Price History

$896K$900K$903K$907K$911KJun 23Dec 24Dec 25

Launch Price

$895,900

$1,291/sq ft

Jun 8, 2023

Current Price

$905,900

$1,305/sq ft

▲$10,000 (+1.1%)

Deposit Structure

Deposit breakdown for this unit priced at $905,900

(15% + 5%) $10,000.00 On Signing Balance to 5% - 30 days 5% - 365 days 5% - May 15, 2027 5% - Occupancy

MilestoneRateAmountCumulativeDue Date
$10,000.00 On Signing$10,000.00$10,000$10,000On Signing
Balance to 5% - 30 daysBalance to 5%$35,295$45,295Jun 15, 2026
5% - 365 days5%$45,295$90,590May 16, 2027
5% - May 15, 20275%$45,295$135,885Feb 27, 57525
5% - Occupancy5%$45,295$181,180At Occupancy
Total Deposit20.0%$181,180

694 sq ft × $0.67/sq ft = $465/mo

Monthly Mortgage (P&I)$3,841
Property Tax (est.)$491
Maintenance Fees$465
Total Monthly Cost$4,797

Down payment: $181,180 (20%) · Mortgage: $724,720

Estimates only. Property tax rate: 0.65%. Actual rates may vary. Consult a mortgage professional for accurate figures.

Book a Consultation

Schedule a call or meeting to discuss Suite 09.