Privacy PolicyTerms of Service

Kennedy Road & Major Mackenzie Drive East

Angus Glen, Markham

Unionglen by Forest Hill Homes

byForest Hill Homes
Size Range
1,850 - 3,430 sq ft
Storeys
0
Suites
0
Occupancy
2028

About Unionglen by Forest Hill Homes

Unionglen by Forest Hill Homes is a new condominium development by Forest Hill Homes currently in pre-construction located at Kennedy Road & Major Mackenzie Drive East, Markham in the Angus Glen neighbourhood with a 52/100 walk score and a 48/100 transit score. Development is scheduled to be completed in 2028. ranging from 1850 sq.ft to 3430 sq.ft. Suites are priced from $989,990 to $1,389,990.
Generating AI overview...

Unit Breakdown

3 Bed

Price Range

$989,990 - $1,264,990

Size

1,850 - 2,230 sq ft

Price / sq ft

$537/sq ft

4 Bed

Price Range

$1,389,990

Size

2,690 sq ft

Price / sq ft

$517/sq ft

Deposit Structure

MilestoneAmount
$20,000.00 On Signing$20,000.00
$20,000.00 - 30 days$20,000.00
$20,000.00 - 90 days$20,000.00
$20,000.00 - 120 days$20,000.00
$20,000.00 - 210 days$20,000.00

Location & Scores

52
Walk ScoreSomewhat Walkable
48
Transit ScoreCar-Dependent
Open in Google Maps

Book a Consultation

Schedule a call or meeting to learn more about Unionglen by Forest Hill Homes.

Floor Plans

19 of 25 available|$989,990 – $1,549,990|1850 – 3430 sq ft|
0.0BR (15)3.0BR (3)4.0BR (5)5.5BR (2)
Beds:
Baths:
Sort:
The Aurora floor plan
Click to enlarge

The Aurora

Available
3 Bed2.5 Bath1850 sq ft
single Garagerear_lane_townhomes

$989,990

The Athena floor plan
Click to enlarge

The Athena

Available
3 Bed2.5 Bath2130 sq ft
single Garagerear_lane_townhomes

$1,084,990

The Nova floor plan
Click to enlarge

The Nova

Available
4 Bed4.5 Bath2690 sq ft
double Garagerear_lane_townhomes

$1,389,990

The Vela floor plan
Click to enlarge

The Vela

Available
3 Bed3.5 Bath2230 sq ft
double Garagerear_lane_townhomes

$1,264,990

Unionglen by Forest Hill Homes  beds  baths  Studio floor plan
Click to enlarge

Unionglen by Forest Hill Homes beds baths Studio

Available
Studio0.0 Bath0 sq ft

$0

Click to enlarge

Unionglen by Forest Hill Homes beds baths Studio

Available