Privacy PolicyTerms of Service
Home/Unionglen by Forest Hill Homes/The Aurora

The Aurora

Available

$989,990

$535/sq ft

3 Bed·2.5 Bath·1850 sq ft·single Garage·rear_lane_townhomes·$535/sq ft

Bedrooms

3 Bed

Bathrooms

2.5

Size

1850 sq ft

Garage

single Garage

Townhouse Type

rear_lane_townhomes

1 / 3Next: The Athena
The Aurora Floor Plan at Unionglen by Forest Hill Homes - 1850 sq.ft
Click to enlarge

Price History

$970K$975K$980K$985K$990KApr 26May 26

Launch Price

$969,990

$524/sq ft

Apr 15, 2026

Current Price

$989,990

$535/sq ft

▲$20,000 (+2.1%)
DatePricePrice / Sq Ft
Apr 15, 2026$969,990$524/sq ft
May 1, 2026$989,990
▲ $20,000
$535/sq ft
▲ $11/sqft

Low Rise Details

Type

townhouse

Storeys

3_storey

Deposit Structure

Deposit breakdown for this unit priced at $989,990

$20,000.00 On Signing $20,000.00 - 30 days $20,000.00 - 90 days $20,000.00 - 120 days $20,000.00 - 210 days

MilestoneRateAmountCumulativeDue Date
$20,000.00 On Signing$20,000.00$20,000$20,000On Signing
$20,000.00 - 30 days$20,000.00$20,000$40,000Jun 15, 2026
$20,000.00 - 90 days$20,000.00$20,000$60,000Aug 14, 2026
$20,000.00 - 120 days$20,000.00$20,000$80,000Sep 13, 2026
$20,000.00 - 210 days$20,000.00$20,000$100,000Dec 12, 2026
Total Deposit10.1%$100,000

1,850 sq ft × $0.00/sq ft = $0/mo

Monthly Mortgage (P&I)$4,198
Property Tax (est.)$536
Maintenance Fees$0
Total Monthly Cost$4,734

Down payment: $197,998 (20%) · Mortgage: $791,992

Estimates only. Property tax rate: 0.65%. Actual rates may vary. Consult a mortgage professional for accurate figures.

Book a Consultation

Schedule a call or meeting to discuss The Aurora.