Privacy PolicyTerms of Service
Home/Connectt 2 Condos/2A+D

2A+D

Available

$859,990

$998/sq ft

2 Bed·2.0 Bath·862 sq ft·South West·$998/sq ft

Bedrooms

2 Bed

Bathrooms

2.0

Size

862 sq ft

Exposure

South West

1 / 3Next: 1G-BF-A
2A+D Floor Plan at Connectt 2 Condos - 862 sq.ft
Click to enlarge

Floor Range: 4-25

Price History

$798K$813K$829K$844K$860KNov 21Jul 22

Launch Price

$797,990

$926/sq ft

Nov 28, 2021

Current Price

$859,990

$998/sq ft

▲$62,000 (+7.8%)
DatePricePrice / Sq Ft
Nov 28, 2021$797,990$926/sq ft
Jul 14, 2022$859,990
▲ $62,000
$998/sq ft
▲ $72/sqft

Deposit Structure

Deposit breakdown for this unit priced at $859,990

(17.5% + 2.5%) $5,000.00 On Signing Balance to 5% - Aug 6, 2022 2.5% - Oct 15, 2022 2.5% - Dec 15, 2022 2.5% - Feb 15, 2023 2.5% - Sep 15, 2023 2.5% - Nov 15, 2023 2.5% - Occupancy

MilestoneRateAmountCumulativeDue Date
$5,000.00 On Signing$5,000.00$5,000$5,000On Signing
Balance to 5% - Aug 6, 2022Balance to 5%$38,000$43,000Jan 21, 57389
2.5% - Oct 15, 20222.5%$21,500$64,499Aug 18, 57389
2.5% - Dec 15, 20222.5%$21,500$85,999Mar 6, 57390
2.5% - Feb 15, 20232.5%$21,500$107,499Oct 27, 57414
2.5% - Sep 15, 20232.5%$21,500$128,999Sep 26, 57416
2.5% - Nov 15, 20232.5%$21,500$150,498Apr 14, 57417
2.5% - Occupancy2.5%$21,500$171,998At Occupancy
Total Deposit20.0%$171,998

862 sq ft × $0.61/sq ft = $526/mo

Monthly Mortgage (P&I)$3,647
Property Tax (est.)$466
Maintenance Fees$526
Total Monthly Cost$4,639

Down payment: $171,998 (20%) · Mortgage: $687,992

Estimates only. Property tax rate: 0.65%. Actual rates may vary. Consult a mortgage professional for accurate figures.

Book a Consultation

Schedule a call or meeting to discuss 2A+D.