Privacy PolicyTerms of Service
Home/Connectt 2 Condos/1G-BF-A

1G-BF-A

Available

$643,990

$1,227/sq ft

1 Bed·1.0 Bath·525 sq ft·East·$1,227/sq ft

Bedrooms

1 Bed

Bathrooms

1.0

Size

525 sq ft

Exposure

East

Prev: 2A+D2 / 3Next: 1A+D-A
1G-BF-A Floor Plan at Connectt 2 Condos - 525 sq.ft
Click to enlarge

Floor Range: 5-25 | Unit Number: 06

Price History

$568K$587K$606K$625K$644KJan 22Jul 22

Launch Price

$567,990

$1,082/sq ft

Jan 14, 2022

Current Price

$643,990

$1,227/sq ft

▲$76,000 (+13.4%)
DatePricePrice / Sq Ft
Jan 14, 2022$567,990$1,082/sq ft
Jul 14, 2022$643,990
▲ $76,000
$1,227/sq ft
▲ $145/sqft

Deposit Structure

Deposit breakdown for this unit priced at $643,990

(17.5% + 2.5%) $5,000.00 On Signing Balance to 5% - Aug 6, 2022 2.5% - Oct 15, 2022 2.5% - Dec 15, 2022 2.5% - Feb 15, 2023 2.5% - Sep 15, 2023 2.5% - Nov 15, 2023 2.5% - Occupancy

MilestoneRateAmountCumulativeDue Date
$5,000.00 On Signing$5,000.00$5,000$5,000On Signing
Balance to 5% - Aug 6, 2022Balance to 5%$27,200$32,200Jan 21, 57389
2.5% - Oct 15, 20222.5%$16,100$48,299Aug 18, 57389
2.5% - Dec 15, 20222.5%$16,100$64,399Mar 6, 57390
2.5% - Feb 15, 20232.5%$16,100$80,499Oct 27, 57414
2.5% - Sep 15, 20232.5%$16,100$96,599Sep 26, 57416
2.5% - Nov 15, 20232.5%$16,100$112,698Apr 14, 57417
2.5% - Occupancy2.5%$16,100$128,798At Occupancy
Total Deposit20.0%$128,798

525 sq ft × $0.61/sq ft = $320/mo

Monthly Mortgage (P&I)$2,731
Property Tax (est.)$349
Maintenance Fees$320
Total Monthly Cost$3,400

Down payment: $128,798 (20%) · Mortgage: $515,192

Estimates only. Property tax rate: 0.65%. Actual rates may vary. Consult a mortgage professional for accurate figures.

Book a Consultation

Schedule a call or meeting to discuss 1G-BF-A.