Privacy PolicyTerms of Service
Home/Connectt 2 Condos/1A+D-A

1A+D-A

Available

$672,990

$1,195/sq ft

1 Bed + Den·1.5 Bath·563 sq ft·East·$1,195/sq ft

Bedrooms

1 Bed + Den

Bathrooms

1.5

Size

563 sq ft

Exposure

East

Prev: 1G-BF-A3 / 3
1A+D-A Floor Plan at Connectt 2 Condos - 563 sq.ft
Click to enlarge

Floor Range: 5-25 | Unit Number: 05

Price History

$612K$627K$642K$658K$673KJan 22Jul 22

Launch Price

$611,990

$1,087/sq ft

Jan 14, 2022

Current Price

$672,990

$1,195/sq ft

▲$61,000 (+10.0%)
DatePricePrice / Sq Ft
Jan 14, 2022$611,990$1,087/sq ft
Jul 14, 2022$672,990
▲ $61,000
$1,195/sq ft
▲ $108/sqft

Deposit Structure

Deposit breakdown for this unit priced at $672,990

(17.5% + 2.5%) $5,000.00 On Signing Balance to 5% - Aug 6, 2022 2.5% - Oct 15, 2022 2.5% - Dec 15, 2022 2.5% - Feb 15, 2023 2.5% - Sep 15, 2023 2.5% - Nov 15, 2023 2.5% - Occupancy

MilestoneRateAmountCumulativeDue Date
$5,000.00 On Signing$5,000.00$5,000$5,000On Signing
Balance to 5% - Aug 6, 2022Balance to 5%$28,650$33,650Jan 21, 57389
2.5% - Oct 15, 20222.5%$16,825$50,474Aug 18, 57389
2.5% - Dec 15, 20222.5%$16,825$67,299Mar 6, 57390
2.5% - Feb 15, 20232.5%$16,825$84,124Oct 27, 57414
2.5% - Sep 15, 20232.5%$16,825$100,949Sep 26, 57416
2.5% - Nov 15, 20232.5%$16,825$117,773Apr 14, 57417
2.5% - Occupancy2.5%$16,825$134,598At Occupancy
Total Deposit20.0%$134,598

563 sq ft × $0.61/sq ft = $343/mo

Monthly Mortgage (P&I)$2,854
Property Tax (est.)$365
Maintenance Fees$343
Total Monthly Cost$3,561

Down payment: $134,598 (20%) · Mortgage: $538,392

Estimates only. Property tax rate: 0.65%. Actual rates may vary. Consult a mortgage professional for accurate figures.

Book a Consultation

Schedule a call or meeting to discuss 1A+D-A.